SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
PHP*shoeskyv Hong Kong

Date10/31/2022
PseudonymPHP*shoeskyv Hong Kong
Scam contentsAdvertised Amazon goods for sale.
Comment / ReviewI have watched this for a couple of years and decided that it would be shut down if not legal. Gave it a chance and got a set of earphones for my $78!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/25/2023 at 03:11 AM

        Users have expressed their dissatisfaction with an online store advertising Amazon goods for sale, with many describing the website as a scam. Customers have reported a range of negative experiences, such as receiving low-quality, fake, or misrepresented products. In some cases, the items delivered did not match the descriptions or were significantly lower in value than what was advertised.

        Additionally, there have been instances where customers have been charged for products that they never ordered, leading to frustration and anger. Some users discovered the scam after noticing suspicious charges from Hong Kong on their credit card statements. The company appears to be operating on various platforms, including Facebook, which has contributed to the spread of the scam.

        The lack of communication and customer service from the company has only fueled the dissatisfaction of these customers. Many have found it impossible to contact the company to request refunds or resolve their issues. As a result, some users have turned to their credit card companies to reverse the charges.

        Overall, the consensus among users is that this online store is fraudulent and should be avoided. They urge others to be cautious and share their experiences to help prevent others from falling victim to the scam.

        Reply
      • Catherine Hick 11/01/2022 at 11:21 PM

        I order 2 Pair of crocs back in October 17, 2022 and I have not received them

        Reply
      • Disappointed 12/07/2022 at 06:22 PM

        I order some products from one store online I didn’t received. I ask to the only store they told me is was a scam 🤦‍♀️

        Reply
      • Donna 12/14/2022 at 12:39 AM

        I have charges from shoeskyv Hong Kong didn't order now off to the bank. Sanque.com is also a scam. Took my money no product. I hate scammers at Xmas time they are all over Facebook. Hurts when you have children

        Reply
      • HF 12/17/2022 at 02:07 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Richard Strickland 12/20/2022 at 07:40 AM

        I want my shipment or will tell Paypal your not a real comp.

        Reply
      • Khaki 12/26/2022 at 02:49 PM

        Ordered some Kendra Scott Outlet jewelry and knew it wasn't the real KS because it was very inexpensive! However, for teens and didn't have to be the real expensive. Very poor and not as described! It is a cheap scam.

        Reply
      • Butch 01/27/2023 at 01:48 PM

        I ordered forever stamps from stam.dasfj.com, haven’t received and tracking hasn’t updated for 11 days. Pretty sure I got scammed. The charge title on my credit card brought me to this website. So maddening and so pissed!

        Reply
      • Liz \zie 03/23/2023 at 05:20 PM

        Ordered t wo supposed Dooney & Bouke purses but when they arrived they were clearly fake. Smaller thanothers of the same type I won; strapand trimming not leather, logo wrong or missing letters. Charge o my Credit Card got me here. Really annoyed. Is there a way to contact these scammers?

        Reply
      • Dola 04/11/2023 at 07:01 PM

        I ordered two Dooney & Bourke purses from supposedly a QVC approved outlet. All that showed up was a charge on my credit card but no way to contact them. For some reason before I could print the invoice it disappeared.

        Reply
      • laurie 04/23/2023 at 10:24 PM

        I ordered one dooney purse thinking it was QVC and its not this company is in hong kong what a racket... Im pissed as I have the name but there is no way to get a hold of them. Im going to have my cc company reverse the charge as I cant contact them

        Reply
      • Courney 05/18/2023 at 08:48 PM

        Ordered a Ergonomic Chair (Gamer Chair) for work. I did not receive a confirmation email of purchase or a contact number or email
        .

        Reply
      • KGoodick 05/18/2023 at 08:58 PM

        How do you reach this company???

        Reply
      • Witchie 06/13/2023 at 03:21 PM

        I ordered lobster tails from I thought was an American company but it turned out to be a scam from a Hong Kong Company supposedly sells clothing. There is no information to get ahold of this company PHP*moireus Hong Kong

        Reply
      • GrandmaK 06/15/2023 at 07:17 AM

        I ordered a pair of HOKA shoes - cheap price $45.99 Was charged the $45.99 but never received the HOKA shoes - what a scam!!!

        Reply
      • Wino 06/15/2023 at 01:25 PM

        Got scammed by the lobster tails also. Unable to connect to Customer care site.

        Reply
      • I got got 06/15/2023 at 03:43 PM

        I ordered crab legs for the wife on Monday 6/11/23 from this social media add, this company is what came up on n my statement. Anyway I was supposed to receive a confirmation email within 48 hrs, nothing nada. Yeah I got stung

        Reply
      • Btexp51 06/21/2023 at 04:35 AM

        I ordered the Lobster Tails from an "American " based company as well and they never arrived! No way to contact this company.

        Reply
      • Concerned American Citizen 06/24/2023 at 01:46 PM

        Do Not answer these low life ads especially from China ! They’re using other countries to get to the people in the USA ! If the ad seems very cheap then 100% it’s a big SCAM ! I bought Lobster Tails myself from an American restaurant and Market from the east coast and when I talked to the real owner of the restaurant/market, they said it was a big SCAM from China that’s using several American companies to get money from innocent Americans and other countries too ! Please don’t give the criminals a chance to do this to anyone again ! Let’s put the out of business !

        Reply
      • One More Victim 06/27/2023 at 12:02 PM

        We purchased see food (King Crabs legs from Alaska shop) from php*moireus hong kong hkg and ppc*shoeluckyh com eu lux. We are supposed to receive a confirmation email within 48 hrs, but nothing was sent to us. Please don’t give criminals like this any chance to do this to anyone again!

        Reply
      • JW 07/06/2023 at 07:10 PM

        This is a scam company. Got me on King Crab Legs on Facebook. Use caution

        Reply
      • Peter 08/08/2023 at 02:02 AM

        I ordered some clothing for my wife but didn't get anything.

        Reply
      • Joey 08/14/2023 at 01:02 PM

        I ordered two dog beds. Charge on my account was to PHP*DREAMCOMFYV HONG KONG It supposedly shipped from California and I paid extra for fast FedEx shipping. I did receive a confirmation email with a link to customer support which I went to when I never received my order. They gave me the run around for a couple of weeks and then finally acknowledged it must be lost and offered me a 30%refund. My response to that was telling them they are scammers and thieves and demanded ALL OF MY MONEY BACK! They then offered me a 35% refund! No, I'm not kidding. I'm now having to dispute the charges through my bank. Some people are just evil. SMDH

        Reply
      • Concepción 08/19/2023 at 05:05 PM

        I paid for 3 pairs of shoes and they charged to my account but they never contact to me. My bank account shows PHP Fashionsxpress Hong Kong HK as the company that charged to me.

        Reply
      • jack w duckworth 08/21/2023 at 06:53 PM

        I order aug 10 a chair thru bed bath beyond have not heard when i will recieve the item

        Reply
      • jack w duckworth 08/21/2023 at 07:00 PM

        i order a chair thru bed bath beyond on aug 10. taking my money/ have not heard from any one, if I going to get or not

        Reply
      • Jim 08/22/2023 at 11:03 AM

        I ordered some clothing from this company and did not receive it!

        Reply
      • Cynthia 08/28/2023 at 09:07 AM

        I was told my items have been deliver left on porch or mailbox. The items I purchased were large so there’s no way in hell that could be possible. Of course the discount prices raised a brow but despite my gut shouting “TOTAL SCAM” I purchased anyway. Its a shame how these SCAMMERS can be so lazy to actually get a real job instead of sucking out honest money from hard working Americans. It’s the principle not the money!

        Reply
      • TAKEN FOR A SCAM 08/28/2023 at 02:48 PM

        i ORDERED TWO WREATHS, SELLER PROVIDED BOGUS SHIPPING TRACKING NUMBERS AND INCLUDED THE USPS. THEY'VE ALSO USED 17TRACKING COMPANY WHICH INDICATES THEY HAVE NO INFORMATION NOR DOES USPS. AMAZING THEY HAVE INCLUDED THE US FEDERAL AGENCY IN THEIR SCAMS. THIS IS RIDICULOUS AND NEEDS TO BE INVESTIGATED IMMEDIATELY.

        Reply
      • Terri Dulin 09/05/2023 at 08:03 PM

        I’m out 2 prs Huka shoes and a men’s shirt. I’m so mad! Wish I could contact someone. Birthday gifts-for my husband. Not happy!

        Reply
      • SLSinVA 09/06/2023 at 11:01 AM

        I ordered some tennis shoes (3 pairs) in last week of August 2023. Got scammed. :(

        Reply
      • NOWAY 09/12/2023 at 07:30 PM

        company posed as BRADS DEALS/then advertised as BED BATH and BEYOND.
        never received items - got scamed for over $100 purchase. working with dispute company to hopefully get reimbursed.

        reminder of evil everywhere

        Reply
      • Carl 09/15/2023 at 03:33 PM

        Ordered a cane chair didn't receive it yet.5-31-23.

        Reply
      • William Gaudette 09/16/2023 at 04:46 PM

        I would like my money back from June 18 this year.never got coins.you owe me $49.99 and $97.48 refund me please.ty

        Reply
      • Deb 09/27/2023 at 09:00 PM

        Ordered a pair of sandals in July. It's been 12 weeks, no delivery or communication. Goodbye 50 bucks. I feel so stupid. They are thieves.

        Reply
      • Kitty 10/01/2023 at 07:49 PM

        I ordered 3 pair of what I thought was Heydudes and I’ve never received them. I’ve emailed them and they always email me back saying they are checking on my order. No tracking number or anything. I should’ve known better. I’ve deputed the charge with my credit card company so we’ll see where this goes.

        Reply
      • Connie 10/04/2023 at 07:44 AM

        I ordered 3 pairs of Jeans at 5.99 each and have not received them !!

        Reply
      • Stephan 10/20/2023 at 03:08 AM

        I ordered seat covers in july and didnt recieve them

        Reply
      • Anez 10/25/2023 at 10:47 AM

        I ordered the family set of Christmas pajamas back in August and have yet to receive them.

        Reply
      • Jacqueline 12/17/2023 at 08:12 PM

        Ordered 2 chairs through Brad's Deal's on August 11, 2023 and have not recieved. And of course it's too late to file a dispute with my credit card now.

        Reply
      • Teresa 03/31/2024 at 09:00 PM

        Ordered shoes August 31 2023
        Never received.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.