SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
salzar.store

Date10/29/2022
Url / Websitehttps://salzar.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI stupidly ordered a Christmas Tree after seeing it on Pinterest. Waited a long time, received a random mystery and small plastic item (no idea what it is!). Checked tracking link and, yes, it says I have received my delivery. Asked for a refund, but not expecting one. Do not order.
Comment / ReviewI am an intelligent person. No wonder why I fell for this. Perhaps because I trust Pinterest?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #560844 10/27/2022 at 08:43 AM

      Saw this on Pinterest ..Clearance on Christmas trees..buy one get one free…
      -------------------
      Received a toy mouse instead from HK Profit Fields Toronto Returns Gateway

      Pseudonym : Wodify

      Reply
    • Adri 11/04/2022 at 07:26 PM

      I see these people and believe they are connected to Wodify on Pinterest….

      Also a scam. BEWARE.

      Reply
    • Rosy 11/12/2022 at 10:52 AM

      I agree with both of these comments I have read above. I ordered three large storage bins from Wodify in October 2022 and one month later when I emailed to check on my delivery, they had changed their company name to Salzarstore.

      I got a reply back from email, surprisingly enough, and a couple of days later I received a crappy a little plastic thing also. I think it is a plastic hook to stick on the wall? Maybe worth $1.00, if that!
      I too am ashamed for being scammed but when I see things on Pinterest, I tend to believe they are legit but now I know better. Shame on youPinterest and shame on this company, Wodify or Salzarstore, or whatever they call themselves to escape leaving a trail of disappointment! They are theives!
      I have also sent a couple of other emails requesting, then demanding my money back, a whole $32, and they had the audacity to ask me to send their plastic piece of crap back first at a 50% discount😳 What?
      anyway, I’m going to keep bugging them in hopes that I get my $32 back because it’s a matter of principal now and I am pissed!
      DO NOT TRUST THIS/THESE WEBSITES!

      If it sounds too good to be true, it probably is. An old saying, but words to live by!

      Reply
    • Hinode 11/23/2022 at 08:07 AM

      Unfortunately I am also a victim. Ordered some storage containers on Pinterest from Salazar Store and all I got is a toy ring in a small container. To make it look legit they actually provide you a tracking number. Have contacted ANZ and the dispute team is looking into it.
      Please do not order any items on Pinterest without checking if such company actually exist.

      Reply
    • Pauline 12/05/2022 at 07:42 PM

      I, too, ordered the stackable storage boxes on 11-9-22. When I checked the website, they have no record of my order or my email address. But they took my money - almost $45.00! I also received a plastic ring today!!!!

      Reply
    • Jillian 12/09/2022 at 02:06 PM

      Yes, the storage boxes! And legit looking tracking with China post #, but only received a small ring in a USA parcel, completely different tracking number.

      Reply
    • Report #584592 12/24/2022 at 09:16 AM

      Our storage boxes from Salzar. I believe it was through Pinterest. I didn’t realize until later that it was a company in China. I followed the shipment on 17 Track. It finally reached the USA and sat in Los Angeles for a long time. Then all of a sudden it’s in my town of Alford Florida. It says it was delivered. The aerial map shows its in the middle of the woods on another street. I never received it. I checked with the post office and the tracking number says the seller hasn’t created th...
      -------------------
      See. Above.

      Pseudonym : Salzar

      Reply
    • Sony 12/27/2022 at 04:43 PM

      On 11/30/22 I ordered stackable storage bins for $45 and I just received a scarf from them today! They are 💯 SCAM and I am shocked that Pinterest allows their ads. I assumed they were legit because they popped up on Pinterest

      Reply
    • NSanchez 01/12/2023 at 07:48 AM

      I fell for the same. I ordered a plastic container and never got them, sent an email and got a response from, service24h@messages24h.store that i should check my order on this link.

      https://www.17track.net/en And should be receive soon, couple days later i get a crappy ring on the mail. WHAT!!!!!! A SCAM. Do not use Salzar website.

      Reply
    • isabel 01/25/2023 at 12:32 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Goldenmme 02/15/2025 at 12:55 PM

      They are scammers! They have a few websites with different "shops" scamming people out. Do not buy anything there.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.