SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
isurti.com contact@isurti.com +17208820120

Date10/25/2022
Fraudulent emailcontact@isurti.com
Pseudonymisurti
Url / Websitehttps://isurti.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 720-882-0120 (ou 0017208820120)
Scam contentsMy order has not arrived even though they charged my credit card
Comment / ReviewThey claim to sell American Eagle Silver Dollars, but once the order is placed, they disappear. The seller disappears and stops answering. The phone number provided is fake and out of service.

Attachment(s)
  • Website homepage
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #559885 10/25/2022 at 05:48 AM

        Ordered almost $900 worth of silver coins and rounds, No product sent.
        Don't answer phone or email. Transaction comes back as a UK International transaction. I have filed a dispute with my credit card company. It takes them over two months to investigate.

        Pseudonym : Selling Silver coins and rounds

        Reply
      • Report #560142 10/25/2022 at 03:38 PM

        Website claims to sell precious metals in various formats. I ordered 4 silver coins on 9/20/2022 using a credit card for a total of $88.10. I have never received the product. I have attempted to contact them via email and telephone but get no respose.
        -------------------
        I am following up with the FTC and other state and Federal agencies to try to nail these idiots for good.

        • Gibby61 10/27/2022 at 01:23 PM

          I also purchased 13 1oz Silver coins on 9/21/2022. I have not received any coins, return emails, and the phone number is constantly busy. I have contacted my debit card company. The day after I filed my complaint, Isurti marked my order as "shipped" That was 2 weeks ago. No tracking numbers, no updates. It has been an absolutely horrible experience.

        Reply
      • Dale 10/25/2022 at 03:41 PM

        I too have fallen victim to their scam. I have filed a report to the FTC and will also be filing reports to other state and Federal agencies to try to nail these idiots.

        Reply
      • B 10/25/2022 at 04:03 PM

        Ya I posted all info...

        Reply
      • M 11/10/2022 at 08:54 PM

        Dang good thing I looked it up first before buying, because the prices were to good to be true.

        Reply
      • ColoLady 11/17/2022 at 08:10 PM

        BAD...BAD...BAD!!! Do NOT buy from this company. You pay them and never receive your items. Had to wait weeks to get money back from financial institution that I paid with. They do not return emails, the phone number does nothing but give you an error message or ring busy and I do not believe the address on the website belongs to them. Do yourself a favor and stay away from this company!!! After weeks of frustration trying to get my products I believe any positive reviews are posted by their friends and family.

        Reply
      • Report #572124 11/24/2022 at 10:09 AM

        purchase of silver, after accepting payment no contact
        -------------------
        unable to contact company

        • Bear081149 12/12/2022 at 09:04 AM

          Ordered coins for Christmas on 11 Nov 2022. Received a receipt from them stating that the items were being prepared for shipment. That's the last I've heard from them. They received payment from my bank on 14 Nov. Have sent several emails to them but no response. Called the telephone number and it's no longer in service.

        Reply
      • Report #575578 12/02/2022 at 01:16 PM

        They sell fake steel coins as silver ones
        -------------------
        Ordered 2 American Eagle 1oz silver coins as described from ISURTI... received 2 fake steel coins

        Pseudonym : ISURTI

        Reply
      • Jb 12/23/2022 at 12:47 PM

        Scam still at work they have changed address to a industrial park in Texas phone still non working

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.