Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+14139496757 JIM ROGERS
| Date | 10/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | JIM ROGERS |
| Url / Website | ctrlex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 413-949-6757 (ou 0014139496757) |
| Scam contents | They take your initial investment and grow it real fast and then when we need to withdraw it they start asking for 18% tax money before they would release the funds. I have lost $50,000 on this platform. They grew my investment to 400,000 and then when i needed to wihdraw it, they are now asking for 64,000 of tax money from a different account so they can take more of my money. They don't want it from the account they have grown for me. It is all scam of taking your money somehow. Please help me to recover my money. |
| Comment / Review | Beware of these kind of sites that deal with cryptocurrency scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #564768 11/07/2022 at 12:56 AM
I traded with Ctrlex for about 10 days and then it was time to settle the account and pay the 20% Commission. I had to pay it from external sources, and not from my earnings. I did this and then was advised I had to pay 15% tax, also from external funds. I did this as i thought this was fair. My funds were supposed to have been sent after this, and apparently they were sent, but never arrived to my crypto account.
I am then told that they were stuck in the blockchain and I need to pay a miner 10% to get them out. Again from external funds. This of course proved difficult and time consuming, and i was asked to pay a further 5% from external funds to 'finish the job '
The apparently were released and are now in the hands of the 'Office of the Superintendent of Funds' as they believe I made too much money and it could be 3 months before they are released unless I pay a $2000 'deposit' which i apparently will get back
Pseudonym : Jim Rodgers
Telephone : +447448019393
up votedown vote
Asaad 01/10/2023 at 11:52 AM
I've been in the same situtation. I paid 10% commissions fees then they asked me to pay 32.68 % IRS tax which it was clear it is illegal . I didn't pay it . Now thye are telling to increase the funds to 130000 to be able to withdraw without paying tax . It is definitely scam . It is better to have a lawyer working on your issue . Don't pay any extra money. They are going to ask you more and more and you will enter a black whole that never ends .