Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.thefenwickshop.com info@thefenwickshop.com +18175678206
| Date | 10/22/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@thefenwickshop.com |
| Pseudonym | Thefenwickshop, The Fenwick Shop, Thefenwickshop.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.thefenwickshop.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 817-567-8206 (ou 0018175678206) |
| Comment / Review | This is a fraudulent website. They steal your payment information and will either send you nothing or they’ll send you a cheap Chinese counterfeit item like they did to our family member. They are using fake location and contact information. The scammers are really located overseas and linked to several criminal fraud rings. Report any purchase to your credit card immediately and cancel any order and block your card before they use your identity to defraud others or to rack up more fraudulent charges. They also use fake tracking numbers to block disputes and to further their fraudulent activities so be very careful even browsing their site can install malware onto your computer and can result in theft of your passwords and financial data.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #559690 10/24/2022 at 03:03 PM
This is a fraudulent website. They steal your payment information and will either send you nothing or they’ll send you a cheap Chinese counterfeit item like they did to our family member. They are using fake location and contact information. The scammers are really located overseas and linked to several criminal fraud rings. Report any purchase to your credit card immediately and cancel any order and block your card before they use your identity to defraud others or to rack up more fraudulent charges. They also use fake tracking numbers to block disputes and to further their fraudulent activities so be very careful even browsing their site can install malware onto your computer and can result in theft of your passwords and financial data. Do not think Paypal is safe either. They have fake tracking numbers to close the disputes, and usually have items under $100 so they can quickly withdraw the funds and Paypal will not refund you. It is part of the scam to use Paypal and the false tracking numbers from other packages.
Pseudonym : Fenwickshop, The Fenwickshop, Thefenwickshop.com
up votedown vote
Angela 10/27/2022 at 12:23 AM
I keep emailing them and they aren't replying to or rejected my emails
up votedown vote
Report #564843 11/07/2022 at 04:45 AM
A fraudulent website claims to be selling toys and electronics at a discounted rate; however, when it comes to purchase, the payment goes to another website, https://magfaucet.com/.
-------------------
The website is fraudulent, luring people with low prices to persuade them into buying.
The website Magfaucet is fraudulent and has already been reported here. They are also linked to another fraudulent website called HeyDude.com
Fraudulent email : info@istechieblog.com
Url / Website : istechieblog.com
Pseudonym : Istechieblog
Files for this comment