Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.choulog.com service@choulog.com
| Date | 10/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@choulog.com |
| Pseudonym | CHOULOG-SHOP |
| Url / Website | https://www.choulog.com/?spm=..collection_972d5f0f-4cdf-439b-84ec-f460d5665c13.header_1.1&spm_prev=..collection_3364cb0d-e012-4ff4-b336-940f2ca258b5.header_1.1 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They never send the products you buy using ridiculous excuses : Dear customers, Thanks for your letter. Due to the impact of the epidemic, your order is temporarily unable to pass the customs inspection, which will cause the order to be delayed. Do you need to wait or refund? We sincerely apologize and hope to hear from you soon. Best wishes and respect! service@choulog.com |
| Comment / Review | Is been 2 months and still nothing no products no refund.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 10/17/2022 at 05:44 AM
You can instead request a refund from your bank or credit card company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
darren hewitt 11/01/2022 at 10:57 AM
they ripped me off to no trust in sales on instagram now big let down choulog
up votedown vote
Marian 11/06/2022 at 06:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #566534 11/10/2022 at 04:02 PM
Nao entrega o produto
-------------------
Nao devolvem o dinheiro
Pseudonym : Choulog
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Adrian Horvath 02/28/2023 at 10:40 PM
Hello I ordered a suit and I didn't receive it
up votedown vote
tonino galeota 12/20/2022 at 04:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Matej 01/04/2023 at 06:39 AM
Where is my mony?
up votedown vote
Matej 01/04/2023 at 06:41 AM
A me uguale. Ladri
up votedown vote
Report #591943 01/11/2023 at 04:23 AM
All items you paid for online are "awaiting shipment" since date of purchase until now, roughly 2 months now.
-------------------
By now I acknowledge, that it was a scam all along and it was unfortunate of me to be ripped off $100.00 (hehehe). However, the thingy is all over social media (Facebook) and I sincerely do not want others to suffer the same thing...can this page be shut down or something? Thanks.
Url / Website : imoney.myshoplaza.com
Pseudonym : Choulog
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #598257 01/23/2023 at 11:45 AM
I bought shoes and it didnt come waste of my money and they are scammers
-------------------
Terrible
up votedown vote
Roberto Laureano 06/20/2023 at 06:51 PM
I Looking for a order #0014415 istill have received company Thewadan.com 4 6 20238This order was done
up votedown vote
Chilenito 02/19/2023 at 12:48 PM
Choulog. You left my Order No. 00059576 Placed on Nov 06,2022 in your cart. If it's a joke..give it up. Send me my order or GIVE ME MY MONEY BACK. Or is this your system of doing business.?
up votedown vote
Scammed 03/11/2023 at 02:16 PM
This may be a name change from Adammap, They had the same shirts offered at low prices. I contacted their customer service twice about my order without any one responding. Consider your money gone as they are fraudsters. The only place I order anything from on line is Amazon Prime. Great service always. These other fly by night arseholes are just scammers.
up votedown vote
Dave 07/08/2023 at 06:20 AM
They use different company names such as wholesales warehouse etc they some how need to be tracked down and prosecuted?