Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bestsports-stream.com
| Date | 10/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Billleaders.com |
| Url / Website | bestsports-stream.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They charge you a dollar for a trial membership then they try to charge you 59.99 the next day if you don't cancel the trial but they dont give you any option or way to cancel |
| Comment / Review | They keep trying to charge me
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 10/11/2022 at 08:28 AM
You should contact your bank and see what can be done.
up votedown vote
Report #590224 01/07/2023 at 02:00 PM
Able to see the sweet 16 gymnastics meet for $1 trail period
-------------------
https://bestsports-stream.com/en_us/sport2?&subid=d9a13f8d-7ed9-403c-bf1f-4ea8f847c659&networkid=200347&publisher=5dd43036&isNewTr=1&stream=Join%20Las%20Vegas%20SUPER%2016%20College%20Gymnastics%20Livestream
Fraudulent email : noemail@yahoo.com
Pseudonym : super16gymnastics.thepremiertv.com
Telephone : 8882290458
up votedown vote
AT 02/26/2023 at 02:20 PM
Log into http://lovemefitter.com/ then click on account then unsubscribe. That’s how I done it
up votedown vote
Wildddde 02/26/2023 at 07:36 PM
Did they charge you?
up votedown vote
Martin 03/03/2023 at 02:43 PM
As soo as I tried to sign up we got a fraud alert from the bank for a fraudulent BestBut.com charge for $1,623.
up votedown vote
CindyLouWho925 03/10/2023 at 11:09 PM
I have the above problem but the charge comes through as fitwork-bill.com! Can’t find a way to cancel it! Type that in and I am directed to Accelerate Media Group, Inc. and they don’t have a way to look it up unless I give them card number! Ugh!! Already had card replaced twice, on my third new card!
up votedown vote
Marko 06/24/2023 at 04:07 PM
Same problem. I was able to freeze card before the big payment came. And yes they bill through dodgy billing companies. E.g. stronger I’ll.com