Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
arestaner.com services@arestaner.com +18058006947
| Date | 08/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@arestaner.com |
| Url / Website | arestaner.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 805-800-6947 (ou 0018058006947) |
| Scam contents | Selling printer and other merchandise from phony website and seller information is also bullshit! SCAMMER SCAMMER LOWLIFE! |
| Comment / Review | This lowlife scammer offered a printer on line and after I made purchase I was informed that this place is a scamming site...Called credit card company and alerted them to this crook...Also email address and phone number listed on their web page is fraudulent since emails will not go through and phone # states it can not take any calls...So why put that info there? It was a ruse to scam people...Dirtbags & lowlives...address listed is a private home not a business store. Additionally after further research the administrator of this bull site is named Andrea Ewing and the number listed for contact is 1 + 480-524-0066 which is also a google account and they are notorious for not validating a account once any one opens a account on Google...They help promote scammers and con artists and thieves...Beware!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #553986 10/09/2022 at 08:04 PM
Claim to sell products at good prices and take your money and never reply to any Correspondence you sent to them and never sent the product
-------------------
Site takes your payment and never sends your product and does respond to emails or phone calls
up votedown vote
Missy 10/26/2022 at 11:59 AM
I ordered Omega XL 300 pills supposedly for $79.65. An unusually good deal. I wish I would have looked it up on line to see reviews first! Says they received my payment. Shipping was supposed to be free but they had another box you can check that says $15.00 for shipping! I of course checked the free shipping box. I then get this e-mail that says, "we will ship your order in 3 - 5 working days. Normally in 10- to 25 days after shipment you can get your order. When we get tracking No. will inform you ASAP. Any question pls feel free contact with us. Thank you very much. sent from servicesarestaner.com" I DO NOT have $79.65 to throw away! I am on Social Security!!! The name that it says debited my money on my on-line banking statement is MC KARTDRESS BR DENVER CO. I have reported this to my bank!!
up votedown vote
Melva Jackson 10/27/2022 at 02:33 PM
I ordered a two man tree stand and have not received it or got no information about it is this place a scam what is up with this place
up votedown vote
Grey Wolf 11/01/2022 at 12:33 PM
Ordered two guitars and when I logged back on to check no order info no nothing but I was smart and paid with PayPal so they can go after them using the account info they used