Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wsxstore.com servicecenter@familycustomer.com
| Date | 10/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | servicecenter@familycustomer.com |
| Pseudonym | Wsxstore |
| Url / Website | https://www.wsxstore.com/?path=page/contact Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake website consisting of several other side chicks copy and pastes |
| Comment / Review | Fake 0 stars
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #552395 10/05/2022 at 03:47 AM
a fraudulent website purporting to be selling clothes.
-------------------
The website is a copy-paste from two other fraudulent websites already reported in ScamWatcher. Surprisingly, the Email Address is connected to another fraudulent website. Most probably, all of the websites are related to the same scammer. Be careful. i'll provide you with the links below:
the website is being copied from here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/552392
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/552218
Url / Website : wvbfa.com
Pseudonym : wvbfa
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Chooky 10/24/2022 at 09:05 PM
I ordered a ski jacket from them and got a very ugly scarf. Totally ripped off. Goodbye 100 bucks. I have emailed but dont expect to hear from them.
up votedown vote
MayB 10/25/2022 at 03:03 AM
hey Chooky, you can try to contact your credit card company or bank and ask for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Pedro 04/25/2023 at 10:46 AM
Encomendei um item e ficaram com a transferência como posso reaver o meu dinheiro?
up votedown vote
Report #552400 10/05/2022 at 04:03 AM
The content, pictures, and contact info are taken from another fraudulent website.
-------------------
The website is suspicious; it's a copy from another fraudulent website. The email address is related to another suspicious website. Don't consider buying from here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/552395
Url / Website : vxdeal.com
Pseudonym : vxdeal
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #552406 10/05/2022 at 04:16 AM
The website is pretending to be selling clothes. however, once you place an order, your card will be charged automatically but you will never receive the items
-------------------
Following some research, it seems that the website is linked to many other fraudulent websites. and the email address is considered suspicious.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/552395
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/552218
Url / Website : aoini.com
Pseudonym : aoini
up votedown vote
Report #559628 10/24/2022 at 11:50 AM
I ordered a veste Ralph Lauren with a cost of 76$ and I just got a maybe 4$ scarf
-------------------
There is no way to contact the seller, all emails address are not found
Url / Website : v58shop.com
Pseudonym : V58shop.com
Telephone : +358451625669
Files for this comment