Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.skechersfootwearoutlet.store tyniofernetteuxwv1795@gmail.com
| Date | 11/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tyniofernetteuxwv1795@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | skechersfootwearoutlet |
| Url / Website | https://www.skechersfootwearoutlet.store/ |
| Scam contents | I ordered a pair of Skechers shoes from this website; however, it turns out they are selling counterfeits. I haven't received the pair yet. |
| Comment / Review | The website is impersonating Sketchers and pretending to be selling authentic pieces at unrealistically low prices.They claim to be offering high discounts to lure people into buying. However, scamming people out of their money without sending anything in return. They're also using aldoshoes@clientsupport.com as their email address. Both email addresses provided are fake and linked to many scam websites, some of which have already been reported on ScamWatcher.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #549843 09/27/2022 at 03:09 AM
Online shopping that is not legit
-------------------
This online shopping platform claims to be affiliated with Macpac the outdoors shop. They however are fraudulent and you just give them your money and won’t get what you ordered. It’s a scam. A good one.
Url / Website : macpacoutdoos.com
Pseudonym : macpacoutdoors.com
up votedown vote
Abii 09/27/2022 at 09:17 AM
If you made the purchase with your credit card, you can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #551050 09/30/2022 at 10:36 AM
Skechers shoes on sale at great prices.
-------------------
Placed an order and I'm pretty sure it was a scam. I'm usually pretty good about these kind of things, but now this time.
Url / Website : skechersfootwear.shop/checkouts/success/bfd50be84af115116222ad5ac110f4a7
Pseudonym : skechers
up votedown vote
MayB 09/30/2022 at 11:35 AM
Hey, the email address is related to another fraudulent website. Surely a scam
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/549843
up votedown vote
Report #557486 10/18/2022 at 10:01 PM
online shopping clothes $55.oo
-------------------
Why are scams allowed on Face Book, I am an older person and don't know much about this sort of thing. but I will not be doing it again.
Url / Website : macpacoutdoos.com
Pseudonym : macpacoutdoos.com
up votedown vote
Report #564492 11/06/2022 at 01:57 AM
Clearance RM Williams clothing.
-------------------
I purchased several items from this online store and only when payment was made and I received the receipt invoice it had a contact in it that didn't represent the R.M. Williams company. I can't find the website that or was purchased through, it doesn't appear to be active anymore.
Url / Website : rmwilliams.com.au/clearance
Pseudonym : R.M. Williams
up votedown vote
Kim Grech 12/08/2022 at 10:15 PM
They scammed me for $181.79 for 7 pairs of shoes, no email works, no phone number is legit, these are definitely scammers please be careful
up votedown vote
MayB 12/09/2022 at 10:16 AM
Hey Kim, I'm sorry you were scammed. Try to contact your credit card provider or bank and request a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/