Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.firmxbeauty.com support@firmxbeauty.com +332578277
| Date | 09/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@firmxbeauty.com |
| Pseudonym | Firmxbeauty.com |
| Url / Website | www.firmxbeauty.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +332578277 |
| Scam contents | Debited my credit card, never received my products and do not respond to mails. Their tel nr does not work either |
| Comment / Review | Fraud!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #548540 09/22/2022 at 10:23 AM
I ordered in August and was able to contact them via email...ONCE. Now, they won't respond. Phone doesn't work. Money is gone and NO products!!!
-------------------
Don't order from them. I was buying a "Peter Roth Thomas" product...........NO luck receiving my item but they certainly got paid by my credit card company!!!
Pseudonym : FirmX Beauty
Telephone : +12132578277
up votedown vote
Joe 08/21/2023 at 03:10 PM
Fraud company
up votedown vote
Joe 08/21/2023 at 03:11 PM
SCAM. NO PRODUCT & LIED ABOUT REFUND. Do not buy rip-off company
up votedown vote
Ally 10/05/2022 at 09:31 AM
I have exactly the same experience. Debited my account ....when emailed, they advised they delivered to incorrect address. When I asked for refund, they advised it was refunded on 19 September 2022, but nothing is reflected in my account and they do not respond to further emails!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Abii 10/06/2022 at 03:16 AM
Have you spoken to your bank about this situation?
up votedown vote
Report #553103 10/06/2022 at 04:42 PM
beauty products
-------------------
ordered Aug 5th sent several emails to this firmxbeauty.com with conformation number no respond order number 75c03aa54a
Telephone : +12132578277