Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447838532204 Eva Mills(Milana)
| Date | 09/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Eva Mills(Milana) |
| Url / Website | https://www.ftxss.com/h5/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7838 532204 (ou 00447838532204) |
| Scam contents | FTXss Scammers/ Scams using FTX name/ USDT/ Crypto Scam/ Bitcoin Scam/ Mining These people are scammers, they work as a group. They use multiple numbers (UK and US), pretending to be a part of the customer service. These 2 females are the main persons that initiate the scam. Once the money is deposited into this website/app, there is no way of getting it back. |
| Comment / Review | Following are other numbers related to this scam +447916088216 +1 (213) 2429844 Telegram: @eva00099 @FTX1998 - Shamah @Eva_Alice28 - +44 (0) 7838532204
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #541122 09/03/2022 at 08:49 AM
This company claims to be a part of FTX. It is only possible to deposit money and trade. They will not let you withdraw any money. They will ask you to verify the account when you want to withdraw, by telling you to deposit 10% of account to verify. Once verified, they will tell you to pay tax to withdraw money.
-------------------
Refer to Scam content section
up votedown vote
Rprt1 10/10/2022 at 01:29 PM
Scammer
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #544534 09/12/2022 at 06:05 AM
The site is a fraud, they copy another site, which is FTX
-------------------
Removal this site! pictures is from www.ftxss.com
Pseudonym : ftxss.com
Telephone : +447882266991
up votedown vote
JohnK90 10/04/2022 at 02:20 PM
This girl (Cora) is also using the above number (+447916088216). She too is discussing about investing (even though I do not know her).
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rj88 10/09/2022 at 03:23 PM
Same scam same women 🤦♀️
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rj88 10/09/2022 at 03:24 PM
Using number 07899512003 on what's app
up votedown vote
Rprt1 10/10/2022 at 01:15 PM
This woman is the main scammer.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rprt1 10/10/2022 at 01:17 PM
She is on Whatsapp and Telegram.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rprt1 04/20/2023 at 02:14 PM
Located near Kazan, Russia
up votedown vote
Guus 10/10/2022 at 08:19 PM
Other number Eva Mills is using now in WhatsApp : +44 7862 901223
up votedown vote
Report #561853 10/30/2022 at 08:09 AM
This person is pretending to be a successful investor(she goes by the name Milana, her Facebook is Milana Gracious). Her goal is to persuade you to invest through the app downloaded by the link and tries to assure you that it's a safe crypto exchange platform by providing false information - for example, saying that this is a VIP customer service of the FTX company. The customer service demands ID details and 20% tax for you to withdraw your money. (I'm absolutely sure that this is a crypto scam...
-------------------
https://www.ftxss.com/m should be cancelled and people's funds returned to them.
Pseudonym : Love (Milana)
Telephone : +447882266991
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rj88 11/03/2022 at 07:11 AM
This is a scam she has done the same thing to other people including myself she also uses the name Milana berus on Facebook has telegram names of Milana and Eva mills there are other reports on here to
Files for this comment