Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.skiswinter.com service1-5@salesservice.xyz
| Date | 09/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service1-5@salesservice.xyz |
| Url / Website | https://www.skiswinter.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | WINTER ACCESSORIES, SKI, CLOTHING, GOGGLES, GLOVES & MITTENS |
| Comment / Review | I never got my order and refund from this fraudulent site.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 09/21/2022 at 11:40 AM
Try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #560982 10/27/2022 at 01:38 PM
Helly Hansen apparel.
I've two orders, this one is a sweater and the other for a winter jacket and backpack.
-------------------
The contact page, since the email address doesn't exist, is this,
https://www.thehellyhansenshop.com/contact-us/
Using the tracking number HSDSW0000158751YQ on the site they provided, which is https://www.17track.net/en it says "goods delivered."
That status magically appeared after I sent a message through the contact page about exceeding the 25 days maximum delivery time. Note, no courier is listed, so following their procedure to inquire about the order is impossible. In addition, the office building where the package was to be delivered has security at the door 24/7 as well as cameras recording all visitors.
Url / Website : thehellyhansenshop.com
up votedown vote
Peter mcclintock 10/31/2022 at 05:07 PM
mobility scooter wheelchair
up votedown vote
Cammie McDaniel 11/11/2022 at 08:37 PM
It's a SCAM!! Run as fast as you can. I ordered and paid for a Ninja Creami Ice Cream Maker in Silver. They said it was delivered. My 24 hr security cameras did not show any deliveries to my home, other than a newspaper. I reported it Chase Bank, and they refunded my $64. Shortly afterward, I had five fraudulent charges on my debit card, which I suspect they something to do with. I had to close my debit card and be reissued a new card.