SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
addupx.com addupx@outlook.com

Date09/20/2022
Fraudulent emailaddupx@outlook.com
Url / Websiteaddupx.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsclaims to have furkan 2 people metal swing for $89.98.
Comment / Reviewon my bank statement they showed their name as "KIUHGI"
And the shipment is sent from
"AXW, 301 BALDWIN PARK BLVD,
City Industry ,CA 92810"
By USPS.
I hope this helps fight these scammers.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #547488 09/19/2022 at 05:27 PM

      Claims to have large garage for 79.99 and other items.
      -------------------
      Hope this helps fight against these people.

      Telephone : +16513018057

      • Pam T 10/09/2022 at 12:44 AM

        Scam website . DO NOT ORDER FROM ADDUPX.COM. Tracking number was sent as if the item was shipping from China. Delivery notice said it was delivered to mailbox. Ordered a dorm size refrigerator. Actually received a small towel worth a dollar in the mail. Do you really think a dorm size refrigerator could fit in my mailbox?? WTF ?? These scammers need to be shut down!!

      Reply
    • Abii 09/20/2022 at 04:55 AM

      Thank you for reporting this. If you want to get refunded you can try reaching out to your bank or credit card company and asking for a Chargeback:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #548684 09/22/2022 at 06:00 PM

      I purchased a $90-ish chair. About three weeks later, I received a $1 camisole from China. They never replied to my email. Then I found out many other people also had the same experience.
      -------------------
      It's a scam site. (I've seen many other people have also shared the same type of experience.) I don't know how they can still do it.

      Telephone : +16513018057

      Reply
    • Report #548688 09/22/2022 at 06:11 PM

      Bought a Toro Self Propelled Gas Lawn Mower 22 in. Honda Engine High Wheel Variable Speed for 60.99.
      -------------------
      Bought a Toro Self Propelled Gas Lawn Mower 22 in. Honda Engine High Wheel Variable Speed for 60.99, was sent a sleeve that can be used as a shirt or scarf. I wouldn't recommend buying anything from this website, it shows that they sell lawn mowers but they sell clothing.

      Fraudulent email : help@mail.jstimier.com
      Pseudonym : Addupx


      Reply
    • Report #581394 12/16/2022 at 08:35 AM

      Offering items for sale and not delivering once paid.
      -------------------
      Paid $59.87 for small freezer.

      Pseudonym : Addupx
      Telephone : +16513018057


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.