SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
newetherium.com dawd2cecawdc@mail.ru +79919540197

Date09/19/2022
Fraudulent emaildawd2cecawdc@mail.ru
Url / Websitehttps://newetherium.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+7 991 954-01-97 (ou 0079919540197)
Scam contents“About giveaway 🎉
We believe that BTC & ETH will make the world more fair. To speed up the process of cryptocurrency mass adoption, Ethereum and Coinbase decided to run 500 BTC & 2,500 ETH giveaway for all crypto holders!

How to participate ?
To participate you just need to send from (0.1 BTC to 30 BTC) or (1 ETH to 250 ETH) to the contribution address and we will immediately send you back (0.2 BTC to 60 BTC) or (2 ETH to 500 ETH) (x2) to the address you sent it from.”
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. This “event” is NOT hosted by the real “Ethereum Foundation” company. Do not give these scammers your crypto — they will not “double your crypto”, nor will you receive the big “giveaway prize”. If you give them any of your crypto, it will be gone forever.
——————————————————-
Scammers are hijacking YouTube channels and using them to post videos and livestreams promoting their websites. The videos are usually deepfaked videos of popular figures (i.e., Elon Musk) giving testimonials about the websites, and the livestreams are old interviews with various well-known CEOs and the websites’ URLs pasted somewhere on the screen, in the livestreams’ descriptions, or in the live chat boxes.

YouTube acts pretty quickly to remove this content if it’s flagged. If you come across these videos and/or livestreams, you can flag them for “Spam/Misleading” content or “Harmful/Dangerous Acts” (this policy prohibits the promotion of grey-area and illegal activities, including cryptocurrency).

Attachment(s)
  • The livestream’s chat box with the link to the website.
  • The website.
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #548998 09/23/2022 at 05:38 PM

        “About giveaway 🎉
        We believe that BTC & ETH will make the world more fair. To speed up the process of cryptocurrency mass adoption, Ethereum and Coinbase decided to run 5,000 BTC & 25,000 ETH giveaway for all crypto holders!

        How to participate ?
        To participate you just need to send from (0.1 BTC to 30 BTC) or (1 ETH to 250 ETH) to the contribution address and we will immediately send you back (0.2 BTC to 60 BTC) or (2 ETH to 500 ETH) (x2) to the address you sent it from.“
        -------------------
        This “event” is NOT being hosted by Vitalik Buterin or Ethereum Foundation; they’re being impersonated. Do not send your crypto to any of the wallet addresses listed on the website - your crypto will not be doubled, nor will you receive any kind of major reward for participating. If you give them any of your crypto, it will be gone forever.
        —————————————————————————-
        If you’re reading this, then you probably found this by searching for “newethereum2.net” after seeing a livestream promoting the website on YouTube. If this is the case, then please be aware that anyone who was featured on the livestream has no connection to the website - their image/brand is being used by the scammers to try to gain your trust. The livestream was most likely playing an old interview that the guest(s) participated in - the scammers who were playing the livestreams had absolutely no part in the actual interview. Oftentimes, the exact same inter... Read more

        Comments + link to site.
        The website.

        Reply
      • Report #553608 10/08/2022 at 08:36 AM

        "To participate, you must have a working wallet with the desired amount.

        Send the allowed number of coins to the special address below.

        After receiving your funds, we will immediately send back according to the rules."
        -------------------
        This “event” is NOT being hosted by ARK Invest; they’re being impersonated. Do not send your crypto to any of the wallet addresses listed on the website - your crypto will not be doubled, nor will you receive any kind of major prize. If you send them your crypto, it will be gone forever.
        —————————————————————————-
        If you’re reading this, then you likely found this by searching for “ark-us22.com” after seeing a livestream promote the website on YouTube. If this is the case, then please be aware that anyone who was featured on the livestream has zero connection to the website or livestream - scammers are using their name/brand to try to trick you into trusting their website. These scammers will create livestreams that show old videos of guests being interviewed or talking about cryptocurrency, trying to get you to think it’s happening in real-time. Oftentimes, the same video will be playing concurrently on multiple livestreams promoting other crypto-scam sites.

        Don’t let these scammers deceive you. If you saw a livestream like this, or if you come across one in the future, you can flag it for either “Spam/Misleading content” or “Harmful/Dangerous acts” - the livestreams violate... Read more

        The livestream.
        The website.

        Reply
      • Report #559180 10/23/2022 at 10:41 AM

        “About giveaway 🎉
        We believe that Blockchain will make the world more fair. To speed up the process of cryptocurrency mass adoption we decided to run a 5,000 BTC & 50,000 ETH giveaway for all crypto holders!

        How to participate ?
        To participate you just need to send from (0.1 BTC to 20 BTC) or (0.5 ETH to 200 ETH) to the contribution address and we will immediately send you back (0.2 BTC to 40 BTC) or (1 ETH to 400 ETH) (x2) to the address you sent it from.”
        -------------------
        This “event” is NOT being hosted by Tesla - they’re being impersonated. Do not send your crypto to any of the wallet addresses listed on the website - your crypto will not be doubled, nor will you receive any kind of prize. This is a scam, and your crypto will be gone forever.
        —————————————————————————-
        If you’re reading this, then you likely found this by searching for “btc-big.com” after seeing a livestream promote the website on YouTube. If this is the case, then please know that anyone who was featured on the livestream has *zero* connection to the website or the livestream - their name/company is being used by scammers to try to get you to trust them enough to send them your crypto. Oftentimes, the same scammers will have numerous livestreams playing across several channels and use them to promote other crypto-scam websites.

        Url / Website : btc-big.com

        The livestream.
        The website.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.