SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
galleup.com

Date09/18/2022
PseudonymGalleup.com
Url / Websitegalleup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWomen's tops
Comment / ReviewI purchased items from this site have emailed them 3 times no answer

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • kathy 09/21/2022 at 09:47 PM

      I ordered from a firm called Relloyd .e-mail service@relloyd.com who galleup are advertising the same clothing /tops that I wanted from relloyd,surprise on checking both these firms,both are listing a home address in Ireland.having sent numerous e-mails to service@relloyd.com have never received a reply back.i now know I have been scammed ,thank God it's only cost me $57 ,so BE FOREWARNED they take your money very quickly ,how they must laugh at us gullible people behind our backs.

      Reply
    • Report #549332 09/25/2022 at 09:16 AM

      Purchased some tops and have never heard from them again
      -------------------
      Fraudulent company

      • Robyn 12/25/2022 at 05:12 AM

        Order nine things from Gallup on 13/9/22 they took 70-13 out of my account it now 25/12/22 they gave me a Order ID A100015747 and am now out pocket this money and no items have been delivered and they have made no contact what so ever people do not fall for there false web site you sink thanks for nothing I write this so no one else falls for there bullshit

      • Disgusted 01/06/2023 at 05:09 AM

        This site should be ashamed f themselves. Totally rip off people and they never answer your emails when you ask where your order is. I ordered in Sept 2022 and have never received items or heard back from them.

        If they are not out of business they SHOULD be.

        Utterly Disgusting Company

      Reply
    • Celyne 10/02/2022 at 06:45 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • F 10/06/2022 at 05:17 AM

      Yes definitely a scam..... do not order from them you WILL loose your money!!!!!

      Reply
    • Ripped off 10/17/2022 at 09:44 PM

      Yes. This is a scam site. I placed an order on 23 August 2022 and have received nothing. Followed up with 2 emails. No response.

      Reply
    • LEBLANC 10/18/2022 at 03:18 PM

      I dont receipt my order of september 9th I think is ARNAQUE (SCAM)

      Reply
    • Flojo 10/25/2022 at 02:44 AM

      Gallup certainly are a scam I have emailed them four times with my order no but no reply. I am disappointed because I wanted the tops

      Reply
    • Report #561043 10/27/2022 at 05:42 PM

      Selling cheap clothes
      -------------------
      Galleup is a scam. No doubt. Do not use this store!

      Fraudulent email : service@galleup.com
      Pseudonym : galleup.com

      Reply
    • Francine 11/18/2022 at 06:22 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Nana 11/27/2022 at 07:06 PM

      Ripping off people's money, these scammers should be closed down once they get your details they sell it on to other scammers, I get approx 8 calls per day from these despicable a holes

      Reply
    • Chab 12/10/2022 at 11:14 AM

      Never order on this site it's a SCAM

      I never received my order

      Declare the site on a FRAUD ALERT SITE

      This site should be closed

      Reply
    • Nicole 12/11/2022 at 12:14 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #581665 12/16/2022 at 07:54 PM

      Paid for clothing, not received. Sent numerous emails with no response

      Fraudulent email : service@galleup.com
      Pseudonym : Galleup
      Telephone : +61402370349

      Reply
    • Report #606357 02/09/2023 at 11:36 AM

      It's been 4 months no order no response I paid email no response
      -------------------
      Don't stop take these people down please prosecute them

      Fraudulent email : service@andernews.com
      Pseudonym : FRAGDNCY


      Reply
    • Sad rose 02/15/2023 at 09:56 AM

      Ordered beautiful tops that I really want..... Never gonna buy again

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.