SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
benniolive.com info@benniolive.com +12342186333

Date09/14/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@benniolive.com
Url / Websitehttps://benniolive.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 234-218-6333 (ou 0012342186333)
Scam contentsOrder
202209091346294
Status
NOT SHIPPED
Total Price
$ 58.76
Date
2022-09-09
Killer Instinct Boss 405 Hunting Crossbow with Scope, Quiver and 3 Bolts (Used)
Killer Instinct Boss 405 Hunting Crossbow with Scope, Quiver and 3 Bolts (Used)
SPU: 2409720, SKU: 253097.0
$ 58.76
x
1
=
58.76
Comment / ReviewThe phone number the give you doesn’t work at all. I have wrote 5 emails and haven’t heard back from any of them. Lost my money and never got anything from this place.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #548236 09/21/2022 at 02:15 PM

      Order Number. 202209131381521

      Top-Flite Junior Complete Golf Set for Ages 9-12
      Dexterity: Left Hand
      Color: Volt
      $ 51.84 * 1 = $ 51.84
      Subtotal:$ 51.84
      Shipping Cost:$ 0.00
      Total Price:$ 51.84
      -------------------
      Never shipped, unresponsive, charges came from alternative websites:

      gendry.live
      aarthillc.com
      flabbergasted.art

      Fraudulent email : tabvsjanie@hotmail.com
      Pseudonym : gendry.live aarthillc.com flabbergasted.art

      Reply
    • Report #551147 09/30/2022 at 06:09 PM

      12v 100Ah Battery for solar power
      -------------------
      Ordered a 12v 100ah battery from the website, I waited for confirmation and didnt receive after waiting and 4 emails later I got a apology email stating that they are sorry for my experience. I asked when I would be receiving, they could not give me a straight answer. 6 emails latter I received the same email but never got my ite, on the webpage it shows as not shipped. this was placed mid august. I contacted my bank and within 4 -6 days I should be receiving my refund. im glad im covered for that but still the company is deceitful and fake.

      Pseudonym : 100ah 12v battery

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.