Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
counger.com support@counger.com +17812913254
| Date | 09/13/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@counger.com |
| Url / Website | https://counger.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 781-291-3254 (ou 0017812913254) |
| Scam contents | All products |
| Comment / Review | None
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #545325 09/13/2022 at 05:13 PM
product never delivered. inversion bench never shipped or received
up votedown vote
Abii 09/14/2022 at 09:38 AM
If you paid for this item with a credit card you can try to get a refund with Chargeback :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #550946 09/30/2022 at 05:05 AM
Counger is a clothing online store.Â
The owner is scamming people out of their money since their purchases have never been shipped.
-------------------
Weirdly, there are only six items listed on the website. They all have the same cheap price of $6. Their contact information is fake and unresponsive, along with their business address, which belongs to a neighbor. Most importantly, there are several negative reviews detected on the internet and on ScamDoc in particular. The website is deceiving its customers out of their money. Once they paid for the product, the merchant disappeared along with the item. untrustworthy
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1046836
Pseudonym : Counger
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #552124 10/04/2022 at 07:57 AM
Said it was a deer blind for 58.30
-------------------
Email is no good and phone number doesn't work
up votedown vote
Abii 10/04/2022 at 09:01 AM
Since the merchant is not responsive, you can use this to your advantage and ask your bank for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Barbara Scherer 10/05/2022 at 08:31 PM
I ordered 2 dresses and 1 blouse from this company. It said made in USA. They don't fit and I want to return the items. It was mailed from an address in NY but they responded to my email telling me to send the package to Dubai at a cost of up to $77.00! I asked them to send me a prepaid return form and said I wasn't returning it to Dubai!. I do have a hold on the charge with my credit card company. I would be prepared to send package to the company in NY but they told me not to send it there. So what should I do? I don't want to get bad credit.
up votedown vote
Report #552559 10/05/2022 at 10:16 AM
Look at Google maps, nothing at that location but fields and although they advertise low prices, their website limits you to $90 on orders. Must be the limit where credit card processors won't bother pulling money back
-------------------
RIP OFF
up votedown vote
Report #555954 10/14/2022 at 11:32 AM
the site is like an "overstock".
I paid for an item.
Never got a receipt via email.
The tracking info shows "processing" some 18 days later.
No answer from email or telephone call.
-------------------
that is all
Pseudonym : counger
up votedown vote
Report #562766 11/01/2022 at 04:48 PM
I ordered Two boxes of Surf Laundry Detergent on October 12th. When it didn't come, I tried to call the number provided. I was never able to get through. Now they have removed all of the contact information from the site. When I attempt to contact them using the website for Counger.com, it shows to be a tee shirt company...go figure!!!???. When the charge came through on my credit card, it showed MagFaucet.com as the company debiting my account.
-------------------
These people are not legit!!!
Url / Website : magfaucet.com