Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.walletrad.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/05/2022
Pseudonymwalletrad
Url / Websitehttps://www.walletrad.com/#/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA trade website which seems to be based in the US.
Comment / ReviewThis website interested me and I decided to look into it. I looked it up on the internet thinking I would find some information. The page that presented itself was a log in page that was needing a log in; i think that to log in would have compromised the computer and possible vital information. So decided not to click and have a hack into my computer system.

Attachment(s)
  • https://www.walletrad.com/#/login
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • TOM 09/13/2022 at 08:55 AM

      CAN YOU TELL ME THE ....MYDAILYUSE.COM .....E MAIL ADDRESS AS I CANT FIND A WAY TO CONTACT THEM AND I THINK THAT I HAVE BEEN SCAMMED. I AM IN THE U.K.

      Reply
    • TOM 09/13/2022 at 08:58 AM

      I WOULD BE PLEASED FOR ANY HELP FROM ACROSS THE POND !!

      • MayB 09/13/2022 at 10:43 AM

        Hey Tom, i'm sorry you've been scammed. Here's the email they provide: service@mydailyuse.com
        But unfortunately, the website is untrustworthy and has many bad reviews on the internet. And probably the email they provided won't help much. In case you placed and order and never received the purchase, try to contact your credit card company or bank for a refund. https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Jou 09/24/2022 at 09:01 PM

      How wasteful some brokers can be, I sold my truck thinking I was taking a great step to greatness, not knowing I was a victim.
      Am so grateful to mrs Jane Silva who help me.
      I saw a post about her on YouTube and here on blogs.
      I had to contact her , she asked me of proof, then she started the process, few days later, I got all my lost funds back. her email address is janesilva0727 g mail c om

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.