Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hypshoe.com support@hypshoe.com +12016037172
| Date | 09/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@hypshoe.com |
| Pseudonym | hypshoe.com |
| Url / Website | https://hypshoe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 201-603-7172 (ou 0012016037172) |
| Scam contents | 1.) This business claims to be located at “27 S Bingham St, Memphis, TN 38112, United States”. If you search for that exact address on Google, you can see a “street view” map of the area. If you click on it, you’ll see that the location is a small residential block that’s across from an insurance building + other corporate towers — no “Hypshoe” shop anywhere in sight. 2.) Despite the location/address given, this company’s phone number (which you’ll see on the “About Us” page, along with the supposed location) has an area code that’s based in the northeastern region of New Jersey. 3.) This website was just created in June of this year, and it has a valid registration for only 1 year — this is usually indicative of a disposable website. 4.) If you copy the text underneath the “Who We Are” heading within the “About Us” page and then paste it into a search engine, you‘ll see that exact paragraph featured again on another scammy website. |
| Comment / Review | Avoid this site. It’s an “e-commerce scam” website. If you order anything from here, be prepared to either receive a much cheaper product that is different than what you ordered, or to receive nothing (except maybe some fraudulent uses/charges with your credit card). Be careful — e-shop scams are incredibly popular right now. Only buy products from established retailers, even if they don’t have an item that you’re looking for at the moment — it’s much better to let go of a desired item than to lose your money to a scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.