Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lojasdieselportugal.com auto4@vmcustomer.com
| Date | 01/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto4@vmcustomer.com |
| Pseudonym | diesel |
| Url / Website | lojasdieselportugal.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They claim to sell diesel clothing |
| Comment / Review | after buying your items you receive an email from auto4@vmcustomer.com (which is strange), indicating that the payment was successful, but never receive confirmation from the site and the website gives an error message. they even provide another customer service email: mail: cs@vmcustomer.com which is indicated as fraudulent here too. I've tried to contact them through the website's platform but the message never goes through and there is no direct contact. You never hear from them.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scamm hunter 02/26/2022 at 07:08 AM
Scammer
up votedown vote
Report #502023 05/23/2022 at 05:00 AM
Have purchased boots In April. Tracking is not valid and can nit be found. Same message is sent back each time
-------------------
Do not buy from this site. Is not legit, tracking is not valid. Money gone, scam.
Url / Website : hunterwelliesaustralla.com
Pseudonym : Hunter Wellies Australia
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Cazchucky 06/16/2022 at 12:00 AM
Massive SCAM. No boots, just a shit pair of sunglasses have arrived. They take your money and credit card details but give you a tracking number, by the time your dodgy package arrives, they have taken your credit card and scammed you more. I didn't check before I ordered as I usually do but thanks to this website cancelled my card within minutes. Lost some $$$ could have been so much worse. AVOID AVOID AVOID
up votedown vote
Report #516262 06/29/2022 at 06:03 AM
Supuesta web de venta de la marca FitFlop. Haces una compra y sale como erroneo el proceso pero te llega un email con el pago realizado, y efectivamente el pago se ha realizado a estos estafadores
-------------------
hay varias web asi como https://www.fit-flopespana.com/ todas las que lleven coletilla son falsas
Url / Website : fitfloprebajas.com
up votedown vote
Report #520613 07/11/2022 at 02:24 AM
Dear ______________________:
You have transferred 1069.84 NOK to gymsharknorges.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1Jx-kk20824-vck692
Seller website: gymsharknorges.com
Payment Date&Time: 2022-06-27 19:26:45.0
Amount: 1069.84 N...
-------------------
I was checking a Gymshark item and was directed to a website Gymsharknorges.com
This website is still active until now since i still can log in to my member account.
Url / Website : gymsharknorges.com
Pseudonym : Order paid successfully notified!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #526041 07/25/2022 at 09:42 AM
I paid for shoes in this website. The website ist fail. The money is taken from my konto. What can I do now?
Url / Website : 6vrg0zdw.r.ap-southeast-1.awstrack.me/l0/ninewestschuhedeutschland.com/1/010e0182350388ee-3b17c1e3-62d6-4375-b6a9-f81a77d77c8d-000000/naduc0y8b7nqrgune3h4nakrvec=64
Telephone : +38595063044
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 08/02/2022 at 11:30 AM
Hello, you can try to get a refund using Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
or contact PayPal support and start a dispute process:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
K 08/09/2022 at 06:48 AM
I ordered the hair curl sett. But came the sun glasses 38dollar. www.tthme.com I would like back my money.
up votedown vote
Report #526231 07/25/2022 at 05:36 PM
Claims to sell mountain boots of a well-known brand - Lowa.
-------------------
Same site an containt as lowafjellsko.no which has been blocked.
Url / Website : lowaskonorge.com
Pseudonym : lowaskonorge.com
up votedown vote
Scammers are disgusting 08/15/2022 at 11:04 AM
Did you try to contact the bank to get the money back?
up votedown vote
Report #538834 08/29/2022 at 12:19 AM
Fake Converse website pretending to be an official Philippines store selling Converse shoes
-------------------
After paying for your goods, you receive an email from auto4@vmcustomer.com or carefor@solvecryoun.com, saying "Order paid successfully notified". But your order on the website is still marked as pending. The merchant website in the email is qcwqquqx.tk which is different from the online 'store'. Their website is copying the official Converse website and pretending to sell shoes. And they put the following emails as their 'customer service' nottiuqdillon3@gmail.com; and cs@vmcustomer.com. There is no option to cancel or modify orders, no contact information on the website. They just take your money and nothing.
emails associated with the fake website:
auto4@vmcustomer.com ;
carefor@solvecryoun.com ;
nottiuqdillon3@gmail.com ;
cs@vmcustomer.com
Url / Website : converseshoephilippines.com
Pseudonym : CHEAPINTOUCH, CHIROPRACTICEXPERIEN, Converse Philippines
up votedown vote
Shareen 06/20/2023 at 01:34 AM
Yeah... I got scammed from the Malaysian site. Super pissed.
up votedown vote
Report #544333 09/11/2022 at 12:23 PM
Pikolinos scam seller
-------------------
After payment, an email is received with payment confirmation in CNY currency and an EPL*CLYDETA reference appears on the credit card movement. The website is not legitimate and the browser fraud detectors do not recognize it as being dangerous. I'm trying to cancel the purchase with the company managing my mastercard card but so far they've responded saying that first: "Ask the seller to cancel".
Url / Website : longsounds.com
Pseudonym : longsounds Pikolinos
up votedown vote
Florecita 11/20/2022 at 04:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Florecita 11/20/2022 at 04:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #638450 04/26/2023 at 02:52 AM
Hi customer,
If you have any problems, please reply this email.
Order information
Order number:1QF-aa415-vck729
Amount:EUR108.88
Delivery address:Julio Cesar.De Mascarenhas Gomes, Rua Baldaque Da Silva, número 10, Rés Do Chão Direito, Lisboa, Lisboa, 1500-671, PT, 961340414
Your name:Julio Cesar.De Mascarenhas Gomes
Web & Product(s): lojasdieselportugal.com, Jeans Slim Diesel DStrukt 09a26 Homem Azuis HPIFY2306,1,Jeans Slim Diesel DStrukt 069rc Homem PretasCinzentas Escuro UDRAL4076,1
Regards,
Customer Help Center
Fraudulent email : auto7@vmcustomers.com
Pseudonym : mailto:cs@vmcustomer.com
Telephone : +351913546234
up votedown vote
Report #674070 08/05/2023 at 06:30 PM
This scam is preformed on a irish gymshark website where the have a black friday offer and their location comes from china and they charged me more than usual from 88.40 to 101 euro
-------------------
Revolt are taking a long time to take care of this
Url / Website : gym-shark-ireland.com
Pseudonym : Gymshark
Telephone : +353892449580
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Therese 09/20/2023 at 11:14 AM
Same costumer service adress claimed to sell Skims. Payed but never got the gods.