Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.daroene.com service@daroene.com
| Date | 08/13/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@daroene.com |
| Pseudonym | Daroene.com |
| Url / Website | www.daroene.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Women stylish clothes, shoes etc |
| Comment / Review | Ordered from them on line got not follow up of my order and tried to contact their email and it does not exist
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 08/15/2022 at 05:25 AM
You can try to get refunded by asking your bank or cc company for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #538272 08/26/2022 at 12:34 PM
online shopping retail clothing and shoes
-------------------
It has been 1 week since I placed an order and I have received no further information on my delivery. When I clicked the link to track my package, the page said No Tracking Details Found.
Thank you very much for your attention to this matter
Pseudonym : Daroene
Telephone : +862035623265
up votedown vote
lynn 09/16/2022 at 03:16 PM
daroene.com
is a
big
scam
up votedown vote
lynn 10/08/2022 at 02:50 PM
still haven,t
it
yet bent about three months
up votedown vote
Pingdan 08/27/2022 at 09:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lesley 12/28/2022 at 12:53 PM
This company who is linked with Palmrger are both scam artists, they take your money without sending products Do not buy from them
up votedown vote
Lion 12/28/2022 at 02:39 PM
I was contacted by someone I don't fallow on Instagram, he said that he is interested baying my art work very high price in US $, he sent me this "https://openftrade.com/" he asked me to regist in that website, and put in 300$ for gaz fees and after he will by my NFTs as soon as he sees them...!? I am sceptic to all this... I don't trust this website!
Be careful!