Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
gyiad@outlook.com Jane
| Date | 08/14/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gyiad@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Jane |
| Url / Website | https://www.landscapet.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | If you are not satisfied with the goods received, please contact us within 15 days after receipt, we will give you the best help!Please don't worry! Fast refund Guarantee>> Partial or full refund depend on the situation. |
| Comment / Review | The product did not fit. I did a very careful measurement using the size charts on their website and made the right decision but the product was much too small. I asked for an exchange and offered to ship it back myself. They would not do it and first offered to compensate me $3 for my $72 purchase. After protesting this they bumped the partial refund to $10, noting that they did send the right product. I settled for the $10 refund and kept the product, as agreed, but it is sad in this day that they do not offer exchange since the products are sent directly from China. Given the typical online shopping expectations today, I flag this as a scam such that it should be clearly called out that whatever you order is final and that they don't do exchanges or returns. Just make it clear. Very disappointing service.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Elena Oberes 10/28/2022 at 01:36 PM
Transaction Id :82S92665K5267480X ordered on Oct. 17, 2022, I have not receive the product and I was over charged.
up votedown vote
m 05/05/2023 at 06:05 AM
I received broken item, no refund!
this is a cheater!
up votedown vote
Dusk Maiden 01/08/2024 at 09:38 PM
I was overcharged. Paid through PayPal. PayPal Seller info is Gyiad@outlook.com however whoever owns that url responded to my email about being overcharged with "Thank you for your email. Please click [contact seller] to consult your question." That link DOES NOT WORK.........ouch......reeled me right in.....I didn't hesitate to click on the link because the info was provided by PayPal!!!!
BE CAREFUL....