Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.blindumall.shop brynnvelez@horne.com +447912477533
| Date | 05/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brynnvelez@horne.com |
| Pseudonym | Sion |
| Url / Website | https://www.blindumall.shop/?spm=..product.header_1.1 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7912 477533 (ou 00447912477533) |
| Scam contents | Selling highly didcounted products. |
| Comment / Review | I conracted them as advertisibg a £400 bell tent for just £80. There are no comoany details orcreviews on their website. www.blindumall.shop
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #513129 06/21/2022 at 04:06 AM
£400 items advertised new for £80
Same as many previous reports on here
-------------------
Came via Facebook marketplace.
Url / Website : judithmall.shop
Pseudonym : Mikoy paradas
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 05:53 AM
If it sounds too good to be true then it's likely a scam. Steer clear from it.
up votedown vote
Report #513548 06/22/2022 at 04:35 AM
New items priced at one fifth of the lowest retail value.
-------------------
Scam via Facebook marketplace.
Url / Website : racakmall.shop/products/2641-one-will-not-simply-be-able-to-walk-away-from-these-prices.-check-out-our-sale-now
Pseudonym : James marsh / Lilly Allen
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/22/2022 at 05:11 AM
You can report the scam to Facebook as well.
up votedown vote
Tracey 06/22/2022 at 06:41 AM
Tried to sell me a mobility scooter brand new for £80 . Wankers
up votedown vote
Henkos 08/03/2022 at 10:42 AM
I checked on some golf clubs, also heavily discounted:
https://www.cooxaozmall.shop/products/1017-big-buys.-bigger-savings
...too good to be true!
up votedown vote
Report #532951 08/12/2022 at 10:10 AM
Trying to get people to buy cheap furniture through paypal payments
-------------------
Avoid
Url / Website : busolamall.shop
Pseudonym : Sebastian McKenzie
up votedown vote
Report #562503 11/01/2022 at 04:48 AM
mailto:shophorne@horne.com
And www.yama24go.com
Christmas pre Ferris wheel Christmas tree
https://www.yama24go.com/mobile/pages/product/product?id=3bd0ebb5-e35b-5a01-a0f1-7dbb01791721&ttclid=E.C.P.CroBJoZoyg3Yr3MaXunnwZ_PY1UYdgvtamI7FPgNiN74BBUKFP7krbw5rWzUlqFjh3wBCP-cAHIWCjrmEn-6GG9F_pSXEqj7-4GxGiRLb8UanNQm-7SHsOCOnQVUYZWVVrcoupcLN-3diKAKLTg_fFylGHfXb36iijcjQHIcWHSO_bgV5pgVUW7GUY3t5vZU3kPxIh51rEajc99KTBCUYEzKzqQP2RE09RowlBKLszmAbMoaIICXNI1pnWI9EgR2Mi4wGiDlIB20He-s_cLzx6d4jGGdYwbLaiELBkD6yE...
-------------------
https://cdn.shoplazza.com/a4bdb3ea896aef166d9ff871a56c2210.jpg
Price of the product is too good to be true…there is a company photo..is this company real or another scammer!
Url / Website : yama24go.com/mobile/pages/footer/footer?id=3984
Pseudonym : yama24go.com.