SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
arestaner.com services@arestaner.com +18058006947

Date08/11/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@arestaner.com
Url / Websitearestaner.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 805-800-6947 (ou 0018058006947) (more info)
Scam contentsSelling printer and other merchandise from phony website and seller information is also bullshit! SCAMMER SCAMMER LOWLIFE!
Comment / ReviewThis lowlife scammer offered a printer on line and after I made purchase I was informed that this place is a scamming site...Called credit card company and alerted them to this crook...Also email address and phone number listed on their web page is fraudulent since emails will not go through and phone # states it can not take any calls...So why put that info there? It was a ruse to scam people...Dirtbags & lowlives...address listed is a private home not a business store. Additionally after further research the administrator of this bull site is named Andrea Ewing and the number listed for contact is 1 + 480-524-0066 which is also a google account and they are notorious for not validating a account once any one opens a account on Google...They help promote scammers and con artists and thieves...Beware!

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 805-800-6947

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 805-800-6947
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Melva Jackson 10/27/2022 at 02:33 PM

      I ordered a two man tree stand and have not received it or got no information about it is this place a scam what is up with this place

      Reply
    • Grey Wolf 11/01/2022 at 12:33 PM

      Ordered two guitars and when I logged back on to check no order info no nothing but I was smart and paid with PayPal so they can go after them using the account info they used

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.