SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
evacoffe.com support@evacoffe.com +15512209033

Date06/20/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@evacoffe.com
PseudonymEvacoffe.com
Url / Websiteevacoffe.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 551-220-9033 (ou 0015512209033)
Comment / ReviewWebsite offering various products, but you cannot contact them using the phone number listed or email. It seems that whatever money is spent is lost. No tracking number, no response. Email comes back to you as undeliverable, and calling the phone number has a message "1,2,3,4,5,6 boom boom boom."

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abiir 06/20/2022 at 11:14 AM

      You can try to get a refund via Chargeback:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #513658 06/22/2022 at 08:11 AM

      This website purports to sell all kinds of items at rock bottom prces with free shipping. It is a scam - fraud. I wanted a Lasko 20" fan.
      -------------------
      This website took my money, sent me no confirmation email, and never delivered the product. It is a scam to get your credit card info and address.

      The telephone number actually ridicules those calling to ask for answers.before kicking to a busy signal.

      Url / Website : hoteflo.com

      • pings 07/01/2022 at 09:31 AM

        Chinese right

      • Abii 07/01/2022 at 10:02 AM

        Since your product never arrived and your questions to them were never answered, you could ask for a chargeback from your bank or credit card issuer:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      • Hollie Payton 07/13/2022 at 04:41 PM

        Hoteflo took my money never sent my video game I order for my daughter. This is a scam. Don’t do it. I call the number it’s busy.

      • coolstuff 07/18/2022 at 02:46 PM

        This is a scam site, there are some out there looked alike that are also scam I believed. I've ordered 2 Sterilite 4 shelf cabinet on July 1, and have never received any tracking information, called the number listed and it sounded like a 'disconnected' phone number. As Abii mentioned/suggested, I've to file a dispute with my credit company to investigate.

      • Ange Patty 10/25/2022 at 04:00 PM

        I tried to get my money returned back to me @ Direct Express, the US government but they sent me a letter stating that the merchant has provided our department with documents that indicates, according to their records, that the transition(s) in question posted correctly to your credit card account. Based off this information we have determined that no error occured. I never received my ordered product. But they took my money off of my Direct Express Card. On the receipt that I was given had no tracking number on it to track my products. The phone number doesn't work either. Also Direct Express will not give me any further information on who they contacted to come to their decision. This is not right at all!!

      • B 10/25/2022 at 04:07 PM

        Read the info Ange.. Get a new credit card number. Freeze accounts from credit entities. Esperian,,,etc

      Reply
    • Report #514732 06/24/2022 at 06:06 PM

      I bought nba2k21 200k vc and didn’t get any email

      Fraudulent email : support@hoteflo.com
      Url / Website : hoteflo.com

      Reply
    • Report #520267 07/09/2022 at 06:58 PM

      I but a box fan from this place, and that was 3 days ago. I habe not heard from them at all. I email them and no answer. I called and it said 1234567 boom boom boom boom and hung up on me
      -------------------
      I feel like i should get my money back. I didnt know this a scam. Hope i dont lose out

      Fraudulent email : support@hoteflo.com
      Url / Website : synergywholesale.com
      Pseudonym : Lesleyjohnson


      Reply
    • Report #528518 07/31/2022 at 12:47 PM

      Selling very discounted products
      -------------------
      Needs to be shut down

      Pseudonym : Evacoffe

      Reply
    • Report #531117 08/07/2022 at 04:44 PM

      Check out process will not allow to complete transaction as it shows apartment number as required. However, for some reason the charge hits your account. No confirmation of order provided.
      -------------------
      the charge is pending on my account. Can't yet dispute until it posts.

      • Cathy 08/08/2022 at 11:40 PM

        This is a scam. It also has resulted in other scam charges in my CC. I had to close down account.

      Reply
    • Report #531508 08/08/2022 at 08:43 PM

      Saleing different furniture product, ordered a dog gate for 56.00 dollars
      -------------------
      No reviews Support: 24/7-

      Phone: +1(551)220-9033

      E-mail Us: support@evacoffe.com

      Office Address: 190 Marietta St NW, Atlanta, GA 30303, USA.

      Reply
    • shara 08/10/2022 at 02:15 AM

      Evacoffe is a scam. The credit card charge was collected by:
      Jarrard, Seibert, Pollard & Co LLC
      1800 Blankenship Rd Ste 450
      West Linn, OR 97068
      Telephone: (503) 723-7600
      Fax: (503) 723-5100

      No product was recieved

      Reply
    • Report #535858 08/20/2022 at 01:01 PM

      Sellers of discounted products.
      -------------------
      Product never arrived. Emails undeliverable per Mailer Daemon. Phone number disconnected. Website inaccessible. Credit card charged but shows up on my statement under a different, apparently legitimate company name.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.