SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
inquires@cncintel.com +12027734704 No single pseudonym.

Date08/07/2022
Fraudulent emailinquires@cncintel.com
PseudonymNo single pseudonym.
Url / Websitehttps://cncintel.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 202-773-4704 (ou 0012027734704)
Scam contents"CNC Intelligence was founded by Cyber Intelligence, Crypto Investigations, Asset Recovery and Offshore Legal Experts. With over 40 years of experience in these fields individually they came together to form a boutique Cyber and Crypto Intelligence Group focused on providing results.
Using the latest Cyber tools, Open Source Intelligence (OSINT), Human Intelligence (HUMINT), cutting edge technology and Cyber Tools, we provide Actionable Intelligence to our clients.
Headquartered in Washington, DC, CNC Intelligence has it’s Cybint Operations Center in Rehovot, Israel and it’s Global Investigations Head Office in Orem, Utah."
Comment / ReviewThis is an example of a “recovery scam”. They’re preying on people who have fallen victim to finance-related scams. Do not contact these people; they will not recover anything you’ve lost. They will just take more money from you.

They have more phone numbers associated with them on the website:

+45 78 75 54 21
+61 (0) 2 7202 5791
+972 3 375 1456

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #531072 08/07/2022 at 01:03 PM

      “FUNDS RECOVERY

      Funds Recovery is an investigative and consulting service hired mainly by victims of online fraud to help them get their money back. We specialize dealing with online scams and help provide reimbursement to their victims using disputes, tracking down digital fingerprints, cyber analysis and thorough investigative work."
      -------------------
      This is an example of a “recovery scam”. It targets people who have fallen victim to finance-related scams. Do not contact these people, they will not recover any money you’ve lost. They’ll just take even more of your money from you.

      There are more phone numbers associated with this website/scam, so I’ll paste the rest of the numbers below:

      +972779995160
      +61341089933
      +41435880779
      +4578742074

      Fraudulent email : support@funds-recovery.com
      Url / Website : funds-recovery.com
      Telephone : +19292070100

      Reply
    • Report #531139 08/07/2022 at 09:43 PM

      "Were you scammed by an Online Broker?
      Get Your Money Back Now
      If you are a victim of Forex, Crypto or any other Financial Scam, there is a solution. Claim Justice was established to provide people like you the information, tools, and resources to fight back and recover your funds."
      -------------------
      This is an example of a “recovery scam”. It preys on people who have already fallen victim to financial scams. Do not contact these people; they will not recover any money you’ve lost. They will take more of your money.

      Url / Website : claimjusticerefund.com
      Telephone : +19179792456

      Reply
    • Report #548246 09/21/2022 at 03:10 PM

      “Intelligence-based Asset Recovery allows CNC Intelligence to provide its clients with the results they expect. With expertise and experience recovering funds from a variety of sources, whether your lost funds were sent via Bank Transfer, Credit Card, Debit Card or Cryptocurrency, we have the right solution for you.”
      -------------------
      This is a “recovery scam”. Recovery scammers will claim to be in contact with, or will claim to be, “experts” who can help trace and recover your assets to you after you’ve been scammed/defrauded. Do not contact this “company”, they cannot help you - they will try to scam you out of even more money.

      If you’ve been scammed/defrauded, please be aware that any assets you may have given to the scammers are most likely gone forever - unfortunately, there is no realistic way to recover anything you’ve lost. At most, you can try to notify your bank and/or card company of the scam and see what they can do. Otherwise, anyone who tells you that they can “recover [your] assets” is trying to scam you.

      Phone numbers associated with these scammers:
      +45 78 75 54 21
      +61 02 7202 5791
      +972 3 375 1456
      +1 202 773-4704
      +1 585 4764 247
      +44 740 477 4972

      Fraudulent email : support@cncintelligenc.com
      Url / Website : cncintelligenc.com
      Pseudonym : CNC Intelligence

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.