Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@skypewalletex.com +17477245377 Skype Wallet Ex
| Date | 08/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@skypewalletex.com |
| Pseudonym | Skype Wallet Ex |
| Telephone | +1 747-724-5377 (ou 0017477245377) |
| Scam contents | Cryptocurrency investment Grid and Defi |
| Comment / Review | I had around 10010 USDT on their platform and they keep add my daily profits to my grid, then one time I wanted to withdraw 5300 USDT and i done the withdrawals transaction but i never received them in my wallet and their excuse is i entered my wallet address wrong, which impossible to happen as i copied and pasted it from my wallet to the transaction link and i did write manually. I sent too many emails on their customer support email and they did answer me, then i found their number on WhatsApp and they didn't want to help me to solve my problem and they tried to threaten me that they would sue me with false accusation and their lawyer will contact me within 45 business days. After that, they told me ok we will solve your transaction problem within 3 days. I know that this money will not be send to my wallet because they would send it after i've done the transaction. Now the rest of my asset is captive on their platform as i don't want to withdraw it and they will play the same game. I reported them to the local police and i would like everyone that has been victim to them to report them as well so we can spread the word. The person that contacted me to introduce the platform she goes with Alison as her name and her number is +12262711971 on WhatsApp The link for their YouTube channel https://youtu.be/lOMzGarSSu4
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Zeed 08/22/2022 at 11:21 PM
I got scammed by the same person
up votedown vote
Shahrokh 10/06/2022 at 12:07 AM
I’m a their victim
up votedown vote
Shahrokh 10/06/2022 at 12:09 AM
The newes name is robot wallet
www.robotwalletpro.com
up votedown vote
lilbigman 10/11/2022 at 10:00 AM
I also got scammed by Skype Wallet . Yes they go by Robot Wallet now .
up votedown vote
Shahrokh 10/12/2022 at 03:50 AM
It’s Emily or jenie wozniak
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Shahrokh 10/12/2022 at 03:55 AM
Where are you living?
up votedown vote
scampolice 12/21/2022 at 06:11 PM
if you need an information about this people send me email free of charge I will give you whatever you need to make case against them
up votedown vote
Shahrokh 07/18/2023 at 07:45 PM
Hi what information do you have of them?
shahrokhabdollahy@gmail.com
up votedown vote
scampolice 12/21/2022 at 06:13 PM
From Skype wallet , to Robot wallet, to Auto wallet everything I will give you with evidence I have been following them for a while
up votedown vote
DLO2 07/18/2023 at 09:30 PM
Hi I haven't found her yet, but I heard we're getting closer to finding her. I will let you known when I get more updates. Thank you
up votedown vote
Yazee 02/01/2024 at 11:31 PM
I got scammed by the Skype wallet ex as well. Lost 20000usdt. Please contact me 9093529021. Need to get what I lost back.
up votedown vote
DLO2 07/22/2024 at 06:01 PM
Hi Guys, Your not going to believe this. This girl has contacted me again, this time she wants me to call her Susan. Still uses the same phone number (408) 901-0050. She told me she lives here in Sacramento, CA. I tried contacting my local police dept, but they told me if she hasn't committed a crime they can't do anything but that a report. I explained to them that I made a report with the FBI, and they suggested going back to them, but if the scam was less than a million dollars, they probably won't do anything. Anyone have a suggestions, I don't want her to get away with this! She's scammed Us here is her latest picture
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
DLO2 07/22/2024 at 06:15 PM
Hi Guys, just another quick update Auto Wallet just came back on-line, using Telegram (607) 228-5018 Let's put them behind bars as well!
Files for this comment