Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : mokwheel.com support@mokwheel.com +18337433665

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/05/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@mokwheel.com
PseudonymMokwheel
Url / Websitemokwheel.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 833-743-3665 (ou 0018337433665) (more info)
Scam contentsordered and paid $1400.99 for a bike that I have not recieved yet !!
They keep telling me they are shipping it has been 17 days.I ask for tracking # but they just keep sending me a faudulent one !!!
Comment / ReviewI order a upland plus on July 20th. Come July 27 after I had to e-mail Mokwheel to get a tracking number ( which Mokwheel sent the wrong one twice, so 4 e-mails later I finally got the right one ) Finally through the tracking I was able to fine Fedex sent it back to factory, Incorrect address. After a very long phone call to Mokwheel's customer service about it, because no one there knew a thing about. It was located the day later. I was assured by on a phone from Ellery, it would be shipped right back to me on that day with correct address on the 29th of July. I sat by waiting when August 4th came and no bike or tracking number I decided to call for tracking number and was informed it was never sent back to me. So two weeks have gone buy and no bike !!!!! I am leaving town on the 8th of this month and my plan was really make around the fact I had my bike! Now I am told it will be shipped today the 4th or the 5Th. So I might see it on the 12th. I don't know. 3 weeks to maybe see what my $1499.00 gets me.
At this point I can assure you I would not recommend anyone dealing with Mokwheel !

Attachment(s)
  • tracking
  • tracking
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 833-743-3665

Phone number typeFree phone number
International format
  • +1 833-743-3665

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.