Most seen reports
Latest reviews
Fraudulent website
www.footjoygolfshoessouthafrica.com +27810497633
Date | 08/02/2022 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://www.footjoygolfshoessouthafrica.com/ |
Telephone | +27 81 049 7633 (ou 0027810497633) (more info) |
Scam contents | You have transferred 85.86 USD to ocxapxix.ga. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The order details are as follows: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Order No.: 1074312 Seller website: ocxapxix.ga Payment Date&Time: 2022-08-02 14:08:38.0 Amount: 85.86 USD Payment No.: MBF2208021408383415 Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price. Please note "EPL*FUKSAC" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at laqoiuna@gmail.com with the transaction details listed above. E-mail: laqoiuna@gmail.com |
Comment / Review | So frustrating. Can't believe I fell for this!! Be careful out there.
|
More info + |
telephone number analysis +27 81 049 7633
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
International format |
|
Country | South Africa |
Territory | South Africa |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 08/02/2022 at 11:34 AM
Hey there, you could try to get refunded via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/