Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
qua-luxe.com sales@qua-luxe.com
| Date | 08/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@qua-luxe.com |
| Pseudonym | QUA-LUXE |
| Url / Website | https://qua-luxe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | TERRIBLE WEBSITE/COMPANY. FRAUD!! PRODUCTS ARE NOT AUTHENTIC AND ARE NOT AS ADVERTISED |
| Comment / Review | HORRIBLE :(
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #517266 07/01/2022 at 04:44 PM
This company lies about their products. They say their jackets are "leather" but they are polyurethane. When they responded to my email they stated that its "vegan leather" but, nowhere, on the website does it state that. They refuse to refund money because it was "on sale". There are many similar complaints on the Facebook website and they are listed as a scam company because of this.
-------------------
They need to be shut down!
Fraudulent email : hlavati@sub-flow.io
Pseudonym : Qualuxe
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/04/2022 at 04:15 AM
Hello, you can try to reach out to your bank or PayPal (if you used it to pay) and start a Chargeback or dispute procedure and try to get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Doll 10/30/2022 at 02:15 PM
A scam!
No tags in the jackets.
Cheaply made.
No way too return.
No invoice
up votedown vote
Report #583598 12/21/2022 at 05:29 PM
Product is not as presented - FALSE advertising. The item in question is an advertised Black Floral LEATHER Jacket, which is clearly made in China of PU (as sewn into the inner seam of the jackets.
Their check-out program offers the unsuspecting client with many additional offers. When one then tries to check on the particulars of the offered item, it is added to your cart. If you are not quick enough to notice before you press the 'commit' button, you have unwittingly purchased something you d...
-------------------
Highly inadequate Customer Service.
False advertising - product is not as described.
Tracking was not updated until the items arrived!
Order was placed on December 5th, electronic information was submitted to Canada Post the same date, but did not leave the shipper's location until December 16th, arriving finally on December 19th 2022.
If these jackets are actually available in LEATHER, there is a very high probability that the product is counterfeit.
I have purchased quality Danier Leather jackets for less that I paid for this faux leather jacket!!
Fraudulent email : hlavati@sub-flow.io
Pseudonym : Qualuxe - The Home of Luxury
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kevin M. 10/28/2023 at 01:56 PM
Hi, my name is Kevin and along with my wife Renee, we are the recent new owners of Qua-Luxe.com. As part of our store re-launch, we have engaged a new customer service team. I have almost 30 years experience in world-class customer service and this is an integral part of our mission. With this, we have refreshed and updated policies, including the return policy. Shipping timelines have been within expectations set for timing, and if any delay, I personally reach out and provide proactive feedback. As we move forward, we are working to refresh our social media presence, as well as product set.
Recent customer feedback and testimonials have been very positive, and the most recent being:
"Customer service: Top Tier
I attempted to order this jacket, online however my banking institution declined the transaction. Not thinking too much of it, as banks will decline activity that appears suspicious in nature.
A short time later, the actual owner reached out to me, via email explaining what happened with the transaction. I have NEVER had such thing happen to me, before. He was so kindhearted in his approach, while thoroughly outlining what I needed to do to clear the transaction. His efforts were tireless, yet efficient. Not only was he able to clear the transaction, he kept me informed throughout the entire process.
I was able to purchase my jacket, my exchange via email was nothing short of stellar and he even doubled checked that my order was correct. I thought I had ordered the...Read more