Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cxex.com
| Date | 07/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | cxex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I am asking for help to determine if I am being scammed. I met a lady by a wrong number call on her part. we became friends and she moved are conversations from the phone texting to Social Media on Tumbler. Where later investing and crypto currency was brought up. At which time she encouraged me to join the cxex.com and sent me her referral link. Where we then created my account and put money in and began trading under her direction. Where she claimed we could not lose any money because she had a special Aunt that worked somewhere that studies trends and stuff and knows exactly when there was a good trading node to make trades that would make a profit. She took me to trade and we always made profits every time. Then she tells me I need to put more money in to make more larger profits. So we slowly get up to 5,000.00 of my money invested. she claims to be a VIP on the cxex.com platform and that we need to get me to the next levels and get me to VIP as well. At which time we do some crypto mining with coin to make more profits while waiting on another good trading nod to come out. So after getting coin into mining. It suddenly brings me to a new level on the platform and i am now allowed to participate in a new coin that has not gone live out and this is a once in a life time opportunity that will make me big guaranteed profits. that i must get in on the coin. and of course the minimum buy in on the coin is 50K and I need to get a loan and buy 50K worth of coins. And she herself has purchased 500K in the coins. I try to get a loan for 50K and can not get it. She then tell me don't worry go to cxex.com and ask customer service to lend you the funds to get the new coin. then if 15 days the coin will mature and you can cash out the coin and pay off the loan in full. no problem! cxex.com gladly gives me the loan with ease...then once the coin is purchased I am then advised that I have to go get a loan for 50K right away to pay it back. That I have to raise new funds to pay back and I can not use the proceeds from the coin to pay back. I cant get a loan for 50K So I am encurraged to get the most that I can get which was only 29K. I was then to wire transfer the 28K to cxex.com. then my so called friend on Tumbler said she would cover the other 23k as my friend and then to just wait on the coin to mature then cash out my funds and pay her back the 23k. Well again suddenly the coin matures and then I am sent a message from her telling me that she is the guarantor of my loan and I can not withdraw from the cxex platform until I raise 23K in funds to pay her back. So now they are holding all my assets until I send 23k funds to the platform. I feel I was tricked into this whole thing and am also in fear that my supposed assets on the cxex platform of over 120K are all fake. I am now seeing things on line saying this is a fake platform and they will only take all of my money. Which so far is exactly what has happened to me. I need help and do not know what to believe anymore. I obviously dont have 23k to send in and have already sent probably about 34k in total of my own funds into the cxex.com platform. Is this a joint effort between cxex and a cute china girl in Miami Florida who supposedly owns a beauty salon In Miami Florida and another in Los Angeles California. Who now claims to be opening another store in Rhode Island. Claims to be store Owner of a Dr. Barbra Strurm spa in Miami and Mosa Beauty. Which are seeming to all not know who she is. She is going by the name of Liang Jia Meng. Possibly a fake name Is this a joint effort between cxex.com to bring in people to the platform and trap them and steal their money? Please investigate this and help me find out if my assets are real and if I will actually get them if I paid the 23K more. |
| Comment / Review | Can someone please help me determine if I am being scammed by some professional scam artist
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 08/01/2022 at 08:54 AM
Unfortunately this is definitely a scam. I suggest cutting all contact with the scammer and never sending them any more funds. For more details about the scam, look at this reddit post: https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/vcb9b4/cxex_scam_site/
You can even see that someone else has been contacted by the same scammer:
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
cryuptosucker 10/28/2022 at 04:36 PM
I was scammed the same way. Avoid them at all costs.
up votedown vote
EdU 10/28/2022 at 04:54 PM
Sorry, cxex scammers are good, I think they work as a team.
up votedown vote
Boestar 10/28/2022 at 07:11 PM
Yes! this a scam and its the same person who scammed me Monica, a young lady from China, who lived in Singapore, with the same story. Quickly contact your state attorney general office and report this scam. Please, don't send no more money, you have been conned and scam by professioal.
Good Luck.