SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
david.hoffman@coinsmarketservices.com Favid Hoffman

Date07/30/2022
Fraudulent emaildavid.hoffman@coinsmarketservices.com
PseudonymFavid Hoffman
Url / Websitecoinsmarkets.io
Scam contentsCrypto Trading / Investing.
Comment / ReviewThis company defrauded me of almost $1million.
I invested as an investor rather than a trader at VIP level given my investment, assigned this "account manager" "David Hoffman" supervised by the scam supremo "Paul Baros" his "boss".

Every few days he'd ring on a proxy number VOIP (you cant call) to tell me ro trade, what to do.

All good at first, healhy margin level, healthy liquidity. Very in fact.

Then I tried ro withdraw ....
The rat was in full view. I got fo a point of $2 million Balance, $1.8 million Equity. And i couldn't withdraw!

Then I got told to trade on very shaky trades, either on the way down or static. I wastold to trade at Take Profit only NO STOP LOSS. You can say this is my fault but this company says it has analysts, signals, i trusted the asshole account manager.

My account went negative, -$2 million. I got a call from the "Risk" department warning me of Margin Call. I panicked.

Of course this was to get me to throw more money at this prick. I was frightened. Of course I should have seen the con.

This is a long con. You will NEVER see your invested deposits. Ever. You may draw down a pittance but rest assured YOUR FUNDS ARE GONE !!!!! You will never be able to pull out tour deposits or earnings in total, ever. EVER!!!

Don't panic. They cant come after your house. The upshot is these creeps are VERY GREEDY and overexposed themselves in terms of leverage and Contracts taken. You go belly up, they lose big time also. Commissions, they overstate sales, fail on KPIs, I enjoy this enormously.

And the prick rang me to to complain he had lost money!

These people have zero morality, zero scruples, zero conscience. They trie to get me to put my wife's retirement savings in to make ho for THEIR bad trades using MY money! Disgraceful.

I am suing them as a company and individuals. I am also making plans for a little visit with a few friends. I know where they are from the ISP.

DO NOT GO NEAR COINSMARKETS. THE OTHER SCAMMER IS GRAND PACIFIC TRADE - GIVEN THEIR PRICEDURES THEY MAY AS WELL BE SISTER COMPANIES AND MAY WELL BE IN FACT. BOTH BASED IN ESTONIA.
IDENTICAL SCAMMING METHODS, SMOOTH TALKERS NO BALLS, GUTLESS.

More info +
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mike 09/06/2023 at 09:14 AM

      I wonder if this is the same David Hoffman that is now running a trading signal group called RaiseX AI Trade on Telegram? I sent this guy $180 in USDT for a trading signal and never saw him again.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.