SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
smile-collections.com support@smilecollections.com +447361626324

Date07/30/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@smilecollections.com
PseudonymGerry Delores
Url / Websitesmile-collections.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7361 626324 (ou 00447361626324)
Scam contentsI was charged for goods that don't exist. The website uses pages that they've cloned from other sites.
Comment / ReviewDO NOT ORDER FROM THIS WEBSITE!!
The address, email and phone number on the site are all fake. The website owner has also hidden their identity on Whois. Items show up in google until you purchase them, then they disappear. You'll be charged more than advertised too, due to the exchange rate, then you'll not be able to contact anyone other than your bank to dispute the transaction.
The company address is a Guest House which is no longer in business. PLEASE AVOID!!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #530778 08/06/2022 at 10:03 AM

        I purchased a carpet cleaner supposedly returns from Amazon only after purchase did a feel thhh et y was something wrong

        Fraudulent email : support@smile-collections.com
        Pseudonym : smile-collections.com

        • Nicky 08/07/2022 at 10:31 AM

          Received an email advising me they will be refunding fingers crossed

        Reply
      • Report #532134 08/10/2022 at 08:47 AM

        +44 736 1626 324
        -------------------
        bad

        Fraudulent email : support@smile-collections.com
        Url / Website : smile-collection.com

        Reply
      • Report #534297 08/16/2022 at 05:42 PM

        Shopping website
        -------------------
        company doesn't exist

        Fraudulent email : support@smile-collections.com
        Telephone : 361626324

        Reply
      • Report #537547 08/24/2022 at 06:45 PM

        Selling childrens inflatables
        -------------------
        Scam website STOP THEM PLEASEEEE

        Fraudulent email : support@smile-collections.com
        Pseudonym : Smile collection

        • vicki bear 04/19/2023 at 07:18 AM

          Kicking myself that this is the first time I have eve purchased anything online without researching the company first and I was scammed i have not received the product or a refund and cant get hold of anyone for a refund this was nearly a year ago.

          they shouldnt be allowed to still advertise anywhere

        Reply
      • Liam Michael Joseph Luckhurst 09/17/2022 at 03:37 AM

        I have ordered two or one of the segway Dirt eBike X260 the other day and I still haven't received the item

        Reply
      • Raf 10/02/2022 at 07:38 PM

        You won't I got scammed as well for a tool chest but I got my credit card company involved as I tried to contact this fucking company and now they have even changed the emil addresses

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.