Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
atistow.com support@atistow.com 0202967454
Date | 07/24/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@atistow.com |
Pseudonym | Atistow |
Url / Website | https://atistow.com/pages/about-us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | 02 02 96 74 54 (more info) |
Scam contents | Tires |
Comment / Review | I buy tires and I pay the amount of 200 dollars but I was curious for my order so I try to call them but the phone service is disconnect
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + |
telephone number analysis 02 02 96 74 54
Phone number type | Fix phone number |
International format |
|
Country | France |
Territory | France |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 05:51 AM
Since you used a credit card, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
P.S: For your own safety and privacy, I edited your screenshot and removed your email and physical address.
up votedown vote
Ned 07/26/2022 at 03:49 PM
I bout tires too. Never an email...confirmation...nothing. their number don't work and email keeps getting kicked back to me. DO NOT BUY FROM HERE
up votedown vote
chuck 08/02/2022 at 08:13 AM
i
hope you people believe in hell because thats where your headed for all of your dishonest transactions. you sinners ripped me off for $97.50
up votedown vote
Chris T. 08/04/2022 at 01:31 AM
I ordered 4 tires or at least I tried , I put all me info in hit submit and then it just said that the order was missing info. After trying a few times to the order to process I gave up. A few hours later I noticed a charge for the exact amount that the order was for was processing. !WTF, there was no confirmation from them or me. Will post again after I talk to bank
up votedown vote
Rich 08/21/2022 at 12:16 PM
Same deal with me. Bought and paid for tires. Telephone number disconnected. No email return. Nothing.