Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@robotwalletpro.com +117477245377 Skype wallet or s wallet or Skype coin foundation
| Date | 07/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@robotwalletpro.com |
| Pseudonym | Skype wallet or s wallet or Skype coin foundation |
| Url / Website | www.robotwalletpro.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 747-724-5377 (ou 00117477245377) |
| Scam contents | cryptocurrency investment scamming (USDTÐ) |
| Comment / Review | the app or website name is skype wallet , s wallet or skype coin foundation and latest name is robot wallet or robot wallet pro you can find their app at google play store or their latest website (www.robotwalletpro.com) First of all, I must say that all the cryptocurrency wallets that belong to you in this app are completely insecure and as soon as you deposit your cryptocurrencies in them, they will be taken by the admins and transferred to their own wallets, and only a worthless number will be shown to you. they give, at first they start giving profit and all the withdrawals are done manually by the admin from their own wallet and you imagine that you are withdrawing from your account, and when you intend to make large withdrawals from your account to Various excuses such as your account is hacked or under the risk of logging in with an unauthorized IP, they freeze your account and ask you to re-deposit the 1time currently balance of your account and then they steal all your assets. all of information that indicated at their user agreement such as address or registration number in Singapore and etc are fake.do not any monye to them. You can find this scam app at their website or google play store for android and they have lots of agents and one of them name’s is sheila scott or Emily scott at Facebook that she’s looking for victims.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #525273 07/22/2022 at 04:05 PM
Cryptocurrency (ETH&USDT) CAD$100000
-------------------
This is a fake wallet for investment and daily profit and when i start for withdrawal my funds they freeze my account and didn’t allow me to withdraw my funds and said I should redeposit my currently balance for unfreeze my account and then steal my funds . All of their information that indicated at app and user agreement such as office information or registration number are fake .
Fraudulent email : support@skypewalletex.com
Pseudonym : Skype wallet and latest name is robot wallet or robot wallet pro
up votedown vote
Pari 08/05/2022 at 01:01 AM
This report it’s true
up votedown vote
Jerry 10/05/2022 at 11:31 PM
I have been a victim of this!
They use this email too: service@robotwalletpro.com
Number: +1 (607) 263-3997
Here is a conversation I have had with them and what happened to me.
[2:16 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: Hello 👋🏽 what would the correct robo wallet link be?
[2:17 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: I have someone wanting to join
[2:33 PM, 9/16/2022] +1 (607) 263-3997: Is yours an Android phone or an IOS?
[2:33 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: iOS
[2:35 PM, 9/16/2022] +1 (607) 263-3997: robotwalletpro.com
[2:41 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: Thanks
[2:42 PM, 9/16/2022] +1 (607) 263-3997: welcome
[2:42 PM, 9/16/2022] +1 (607) 263-3997: have a good day
[3:06 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: I do have another question: since our money is in virtual currency beyond crypto and in a block chain and in a virtual wallet, what are the chances we can lose all of our money unit
[3:06 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: In it
[3:06 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: For example if I have 1000 of my own money and have made 300 from wallet , is it possible to lose all 1,300 or just the 300
[5:45 PM, 9/16/2022] +1 (607) 263-3997: Not at all, robot wallet will protect your funds, which is the mission of robot wallet
[5:45 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: What are the protection measures
[5:49 PM, 9/16/2022] +1 (607) 263-3997: robot wallet has created a security fund for users, if a user loses coins due to uncontrollable factors, robot wallet will compensate
[5:50 PM, 9/16/2022] Jerry: Thank you.
[6:14 PM, 9/16/2022] +1 (607) 263-3997: welcome
[3:46 PM, 9/19/2022] Jerry:... Read more
up votedown vote
scampolice 12/21/2022 at 06:15 PM
if you have lost your funds through this scam scheme send me a message and I will provide you with whatever information you need to get them arrested every single one of them
up votedown vote
Shahrokh 12/21/2022 at 09:22 PM
Hi how you can help me to arrest those people? Thanks
up votedown vote
Iokin 01/06/2023 at 09:36 AM
Could you help me arrest these people?
up votedown vote
Iokin 12/23/2022 at 11:32 AM
Yes, can you help me to arrest these people? I would appreciate that.
up votedown vote
DLO2 01/31/2023 at 11:16 PM
They have scammed me also, I have filled a report with the FBI, please do the same if this has happened to you. We need to put these people in Jail!
up votedown vote
Shahrokh 02/01/2023 at 09:51 AM
I did already
up votedown vote
DLO2 02/01/2023 at 12:16 PM
Did you get more photos of her? Did she send any reveling photos?
up votedown vote
Shahrokh 02/02/2023 at 10:03 AM
Yes
Files for this comment