Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
woios.com info@woios.com +4915211546100
| Date | 07/22/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@woios.com |
| Pseudonym | Paul Schneider |
| Url / Website | https://woios.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 1521 1546100 (ou 004915211546100) |
| Scam contents | outdoor sports equipment |
| Comment / Review | Scammer; it seems as if everything is legit but when the bike was supposed to be shipped he kept stalling how it's war in Russia and problems with China market, said the bike will arrive on 15th of July, but didn't. Tried to stall again but money refund was requested. No money came. Say it takes about 3 weeks for money to return. Still waiting for a legit reason why that is so. order was placed and paid for on 21.6.2022. Sells items he doesn't have in stock, and never will.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 07/22/2022 at 11:45 AM
Because you never received your order, you could start a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #539724 08/31/2022 at 03:35 AM
I was buying e bike Trek Powerfly 4 but he never sent. Refound money inposible. Past 2 monts +
Fraudulent email : info@wois.com
up votedown vote
MayB 09/01/2022 at 09:13 AM
Hello, have you tried to contact the bank or your Credit card company?
up votedown vote
ashik 09/24/2022 at 07:24 AM
The Trek Powerfly 5 Review may be an extremely advanced electrical freeloader that comes with spectacular specs to deliver unmatched skillfulness.
It offers the sort of power you’ll have to be compelled to tackle difficult cross-country terrains, however still feels natural on a leisurely weekend cruise round the neighborhood!
https://oursafetysecurity.com/trek-powerfly-5-review/
up votedown vote
nobody 09/30/2022 at 03:40 PM
Hello,
what happened with your case?
Greetings