Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
zigute.com krixiannebrenda@gmail.com +12014222773
| Date | 07/13/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | krixiannebrenda@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | zigute.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 201-422-2773 (ou 0012014222773) |
| Scam contents | I placed an order and I had a couple of questions. I can't reach them by phone it's always busy, I sent an email to the mail on my so-called confirmation email with no response and I sent an email to their support and it came back as failed doesn't exist. I called Paypal because I thought I paid via Paypal guest and they have no record of it. I called my bank it was paid already. I still have no answer to my questions or payment confirmation. |
| Comment / Review | The item I ordered is not even on the website anymore.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #515643 06/27/2022 at 04:11 PM
Claims to have an item for sale that I am searching for, although it does not seem to actually sell anything but a single type of t-shirt
-------------------
I Do not want to place my order if this is a scam!
Fraudulent email : support@ortchuff.com
Url / Website : ortchuff.com
Pseudonym : Ortchiff.com
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 06:04 AM
Scamdoc's analysis shows a low trust score so I advise caution:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/955135
up votedown vote
Abii 07/14/2022 at 04:14 AM
You can try to contact your bank again and ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #524502 07/20/2022 at 08:32 PM
an internet search result, looking for a 12" disk sander.
prepaid. item never sent, zero communication from vendor.
paypal not cooperating in a dispute.
-------------------
yeah another
"this was too good to be true" purchaser...rec'd nothing.
up votedown vote
Jamie 07/25/2022 at 12:18 PM
Happened to me from this site. Filed dispute with paypal and I was refunded immediately.
up votedown vote
Joe Foss 07/28/2022 at 01:30 PM
The purchase is not listed on my PayPal account. Did they actually remove the money??
What can we do?
up votedown vote
Report #524904 07/21/2022 at 04:45 PM
Ordered a set of luggage that I never received. The customer support email address just bounces back and the phone number doesn't work.
-------------------
Total scam! I guess the price they advertised was too good to be true.
Fraudulent email : support@zigute.com
Pseudonym : Zigute
up votedown vote
Abii 07/22/2022 at 09:53 AM
Generally speaking when you see heavily discounted items being sold on websites you haven't heard of before, it's fair to assume it's a scam.
You can try to get a refund from your credit card company or bank with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Kay 07/22/2022 at 11:19 AM
Same thing has happened to me, same email, same cheap piece of crap,I am trying to re-coup money back through my bank. Lesson learned! These people must be raking the money in, its so wrong. Dr Phil needs to investigate !