Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
managementdontoliver@gmail.com Management Don Toliver
| Date | 07/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | managementdontoliver@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Management Don Toliver |
| Scam contents | Hello how are you? We are sending you this email on behalf of Caleb Zackery Toliver popularly known as Don Toliver. We're sending you this email because we stumbled on your Instagram page and we as Don Toliver's management believe you are exactly what we have been looking for in regards to a collaboration for Don’s New single. The music video will be shot in Las Vegas sometime in August and you will be given a payout of $15,000 for yourself. Travel is needed for you to come over to Record the song and Shoot the video but that expense will be handled and paid for by the Cactus Jack Records. There will be an all expense paid hotel reservation for you and one guest of yours for the time. If you're interested in working with Don Toliver on this Single, let us know your interest by replying this Email & sending your contact number! Thank You! We have received your Email and hopefully we can work with you on this Collaboration. Before we get down to business, we will have to VERIFY your interest by sending you a form to fill which includes your Full Name, Contact info, Address, What day, time and place we would come pick you other information about your music and lastly your Signature. This form will cost you a one time fee of $100 and that's the only expense you will have to pay for the whole of this Collaboration deal. The $100 is to VERIFY your interest in this collaboration because it is believed that people take what they paid for seriously than what they got for free. Also after this has been done, you will get a direct contact to Don Toliver so you both can discuss on the Concept of the Song and Video Idea. Reply this Email with a "YES" so we can send you the PayPal address that you'll be paying to or any other payment method suitable for you, just let us know. The picture attached is the Instagram profile of the artist you'll be working with (@dontoliver). Thank You! We hope to get a reply from you sooner |
| Comment / Review | They have done this to various other people as well. Have a look at this you tube video. Word for word, exact email. https://youtu.be/6k1q-U9b5lA Also have a look at my screenshot of the email. Thanks.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.