Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bstcarry.us support@bstcarry.us +12094598824
| Date | 06/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@bstcarry.us |
| Pseudonym | Bstcarry |
| Url / Website | bstcarry.us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 209-459-8824 (ou 0012094598824) |
| Scam contents | I brought a tent. And they never send it I try to contact but Gmail said is not a valid email so the same. With the phone the receipt I got said PayPal but there's no transaction on the pay pal |
| Comment / Review | Please I want my money back
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jim 06/17/2022 at 04:28 AM
This site is a fraud,i ordered a bench grinder,never got it,no contact e-mail,etc,
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/17/2022 at 05:02 AM
If you used your credit card to pay you can request a chargeback to try and get a refund: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
Otherwise if you used PayPal you can file for a dispute:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Sondra 06/23/2022 at 05:24 PM
The item I ordered showed as delivered so I had to contact the USPS. I found out a first class item weighing less than 13 oz. was mailed to an address that was not mine but in the same city state and zip. The item I purchased weighed at least 8 pounds. USPS provided PayPal with info so they would refund me other wise PayPal was siding with the seller do to tracking showing delivered.
up votedown vote
Abii 06/24/2022 at 03:11 AM
Yes unfortunately scammers tend to provide fake tracking codes or similar zip codes to avoid repercussions. Glad to know USPS managed to help you!
up votedown vote
Chris 06/28/2022 at 12:19 AM
The guy that runs this website and any website with the listed phone number is a scammer out of Pakistan. If you check the website "Whois" info, it looks like his name, address, email address, and phone number are listed in there.
up votedown vote
YDTmiami 07/01/2022 at 08:46 AM
Folks! Just check the prices for Milwaukee tools… They are basically the same price for everything at a quarter of the suggested retail cost!
It’s a SCAM!
https://www.bstcarry.us/search?q=Milwaukee+&page=2
up votedown vote
Report #517841 07/04/2022 at 03:08 AM
This is a scammer phone and i got it off a fakecostco website! There was also an email it was service@arabran.com. he was trying to sell me a cheap boat!!!!!
up votedown vote
Mario 07/15/2022 at 08:25 PM
I trusted this Website because it had the PayPal payment method! Leaning things, the hard way! PayPal is expediting my refund....and will conduct an internal investigation on this person and his scamming! Like the one person said if it's too good to be true it probably is! PayPal was very good with this...she listened to me cry about it for 5 mins...Lol
up votedown vote
Report #533581 08/14/2022 at 11:50 PM
This a scammer pretending to sell Kay Jewery as an outlet for cheaper jewery. Please shut this site down. I was scammed and have not received my money back. Thank you
-------------------
I would like a full refund back from two purchases i did. Thank you.
Url / Website : us.svipkassy.com/login.html
Pseudonym : us.svipkassy.com/login.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Big Bad Bart 08/20/2022 at 10:42 AM
PayPal refuses to get involved with the dispuit I filed with then...stated that the PayPal transaction was for a "Personal" payment and not a "Commerical" transaction. I think PayPal is complicit with this SCAMMER. I do not recall any "option" in the PayPal transaction that called for me to make such a distinnction. Live and learn folks.
up votedown vote
Report #586435 12/29/2022 at 06:20 AM
They are using Wayfair website to sell furniture. I ordered 2 recliners thinking I was ordering from Wayfair, a reputable company.
-------------------
They need to be shut down.
Fraudulent email : service@fosinex.com
Url / Website : fosinex.com
up votedown vote
AJ 12/29/2022 at 06:23 AM
They were on Facebook