Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
EXPOSING CREEPS
| Date | 07/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | EXPOSING CREEPS |
| Url / Website | https://discord.gg/ke798nnh |
| Scam contents | YOU'VE BEEN INVITED TO JOIN A SERVER EXPOSING CREEPS 452 Online 3,472 Members |
| Comment / Review | Social media scams come in many forms, many use social media such as Facebook scams, Twitter scams, Instagram scams, in addition operating and trying get peoples money or use their personal information for illegal purposes.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
lego man 07/03/2022 at 09:12 PM
Exposing Creeps is 100% a scam!!! Please leave it, and if you did end up using the QR code, please change your password as that lets them access your account!!
up votedown vote
starbuckssuccubus 07/03/2022 at 10:17 PM
Are you sure? I’m freaking out thinking I’m some kind of creep 😭
up votedown vote
starbuckssuccubus 07/03/2022 at 10:18 PM
Mind you I’m a chick, confused as shit.
up votedown vote
jailynzacharie 07/03/2022 at 10:39 PM
its 100% a scam, DO NOT GET ON THAT SERVER
up votedown vote
Eric 07/04/2022 at 04:45 AM
One of my friends got a DM from a hacked account saying that he saw him being "exposed" in this server. googline the invite link to the server sent me here. Definitely avoid dms like this at all costs.
up votedown vote
Kuro 07/04/2022 at 09:47 PM
This is a typical case of phishing, do NOT click the verify button on the discord server.
up votedown vote
Clay 07/05/2022 at 12:07 AM
yeah its a scam, got a dm of it n when i searched up the link it took me to here, also checked up on the account's actual owner and they said on a bulletin they got hacked so
up votedown vote
Report #519287 07/07/2022 at 10:23 AM
Heyy ummmm idk what happened or if its really you but it was your name and the same avatar and you sent a girl erm **stuff like what the fuck?
https://discord.gg/ke798nnh check #exposed and youll see. anyways untils you explain what happened i'm blocking you. sorry if this is a misunderstanding but i do not wanna take risks with having creeps on my friendslist .
-------------------
I saw with discord it's a scam do not click on the link
Pseudonym : discord idk what happened or if its really you
Files for this comment