SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
DISCORD SHAMING

Date07/03/2022
PseudonymDISCORD SHAMING
Url / Websitehttps://discord.gg/4akddey2xm
Scam contentsGAMERCHRIS TE HA INVITADO A UNIRTE
DISCROD SHAMING
458 en Linea 3030 miembros
Comment / ReviewSocial media scams come in many forms, many use social media such as Facebook scams,
Twitter scams, Instagram scams, in addition operating and trying get peoples money
or use their personal information for illegal purposes.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Anonymous 07/03/2022 at 07:48 PM

        Suspected phishing scam. Here's what the discord message said:

        "heyy ummm idk what happened or if its really you but it was your name and the same avatar and you sent a girl erm ---- stuff like what the f***? https://discord.gg/4aKddEY2Xm check #exposed and youll see. anyways until you explain what happened im blocking you. sorry if this is a misunderstanding but i do not wanna take risks with having creeps on my friendslist."

        Reply
      • krashlandon 07/03/2022 at 09:50 PM

        got the exact same thing

        Reply
      • nobody 07/04/2022 at 12:15 AM

        i got the same thing from a friend of mine. I was confused at first. I thought I did something wrong but after I joined the server "they" sent me (which I'm pretty sure they were hacked), it showed me some qr code. Luckily I didn't know how to scan it soooooo....yeah. That and this site just confirmed my suspicions.

        Reply
      • TeddyBearSolid 07/04/2022 at 03:29 AM

        Literally just happened to me from a person I haven't spoken to in over a year. Word for word. Bastards.

        Reply
      • deeznuts 07/04/2022 at 12:30 PM

        I just got this from a user I've not talked to in months. Always remember that third party server verification like the QR code for this server is most certainly a scam. Stay safe out there lol.

        Reply
      • AndIOop 07/04/2022 at 01:37 PM

        I got the same message from a friend, I clicked it and scanned the QR code because I did have a fight with a friend a while ago. After scanning the R code it blocked all my friends and send them the exact same message I got. I unblocked everyone and ssend a new friend request, I also changed my pass. Does anyone know what else I should do..? I'm not very sure if I'm still safe on my current account.

        Please don't scan it and stay safe!

        • Soup 07/04/2022 at 01:44 PM

          Enable 2FA and SMS verification on your account as well. It's the best way to avoid them from taking control of your account, again.

        • AndIOop 07/05/2022 at 10:58 AM

          Alright, thank you for the help!

        Reply
      • Report #519394 07/07/2022 at 01:16 PM

        IRAFUDMORET HAS INVITED YOU TO JOIN
        DICORD SHAMING
        151 Online 843 Members

        JOIN
        -------------------
        Social media scams come trying to gain access to accounts! The scammer will use discord as a vehicle to hack into an account. This will allow the scammer access to other names on the account; The only way to avoid this hack is to not click on the link. And in the case where you have click and been hacked. It will be necessary to change the password.

        Pseudonym : Discord Shaming


        Reply
      • Anon 07/30/2022 at 07:57 AM

        Tracing It Back Currently

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.