Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
*Regurgitates*#5173
| Date | 06/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | *Regurgitates*#5173 |
| Url / Website | https://caluracoins.com/ |
| Scam contents | 🎁 Cоngratulatiоns, @#### ####! 🎁 You have been randomly selected among users of Public Discord Servers, such as: Crypto Technical Analysis with Mitch Ray, TronNetowrkEn, BitTorrrent, BitMax, BitMart and many others ... In the Giveaway! We are fast-growing crypto project which offers the best conditions to hold and gamble your Crypto! To attract new users, we did a free giveaway with 150 prizes worth almost 2 BTC! ✅ You WON: 0.33 BTC 🗯 How to use and get your prize? 🗯 ➡️ Sign uр on the site - https://caluracoins.com/ ➡️ «Promocode» section and асtivаte yоur Соde: SrZxn1TlRv ➡️ Withdrаw BTC to your address. ➡️ Donе! ‼️ Rulеs‼️ 🔴 Don't give this Соde tо оthеr рersоn. 🔴 Cоde is vаlid 3 daуs from the dаtе of issue. 🔔 Dо you have аnу questions abоut winnings? 🔔 ✉️ Contact onlinе suрроrt on thе site.✉️ Веst Regards, CALURACOINS Team! |
| Comment / Review | I was sent this on discord, the scammers account was made only 20 days before they sent this scam message. I knew this would be a scam because they requested I deposit BTC in.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
KreativerName 06/29/2022 at 06:48 AM
I just had the same discord message, accordingto other websites, caluracoins.com exists for only a few days and is from island, you can neither call them nor contact them via e-mail, cause the e-mail's not valid, so i would assume that this is just scam pretty much.
up votedown vote
Abii 06/29/2022 at 06:50 AM
Yes this is a scam that's been quite common lately on Discord. Don't fall for it.