SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.stihlworld.shop jennadrewmo@gmail.com

Date06/29/2022
Fraudulent emailjennadrewmo@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.stihlworld.shop/chainsaw-t2
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMS 171-GAS-14 INCH
was $305.00 now $79.00
Save: 74% off
Comment / ReviewI was stupid and did not check this company out. After I placed my order for 79 dollars, I tried to cancel but there is no phone, no web site that you can contact them. The email does not work. I called my debit card company and found that a company called fivepromarketing had processed the transaction but the money was still pending at the time. My bank could not stop the money from being transferred within the next 7 days. I cancelled my card and will report them as scam when they withdraw the money and do not send me my Chainsaw. Some facebook comments said that they had been scammed also.

Attachment(s)
  • This is the actual page where the saw is advertised.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #518583 07/05/2022 at 02:58 PM

        They are using RTIC OUTDOORS as a mirrored website, but this company does not send verification emails and the customer support email is bogus!!!!!
        -------------------
        Good job scamming asshats!!!!!

        Url / Website : rtic-direct.shop

        Reply
      • Report #518640 07/05/2022 at 07:04 PM

        Buy Rctic cooler for $65.99. Scamming rctic web site
        -------------------
        Scam alert! Do not purchase from this website

        Url / Website : rctic-direct.shop

        Reply
      • Report #548617 09/22/2022 at 01:10 PM

        posing as blackstone griddle clearance sales website.no phone. the only way to contact is to fill out info , then it pops up the email to contact. did not think email was legit , googled it and found it is posing as several entities. it asks that you fill out info as it is on you credit cards.
        -------------------
        in the future i am going to check contact info more closely, no phone listed , no sale. glad i did not order, but they do have my info. hope nothing happens.

        Url / Website : clearance-blackstone.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.