Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fly2world.ca fly2worldcanada@gmail.com +15065013169
| Date | 06/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fly2worldcanada@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Samir |
| Url / Website | https://fly2world.ca/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 506-501-3169 (ou 0015065013169) |
| Scam contents | These guys open online travel agency. And book the fake tickets under real person name. And when yiu go to airport they say its all fake. |
| Comment / Review | I jus want this site to be shut down. And want cops to catch those people. Here's the fake poof of payment that they gave me
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #525771 07/24/2022 at 03:28 PM
These guys are selling online fake tickets. Once you make the payment . They dont pick up their phone.
I want to get my refund and want police to catch them
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 06:03 AM
Depending on your payment method, you could try to get refunded in two ways:
Credit Card -> Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
PayPal -> Dispute:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #566856 11/11/2022 at 02:31 PM
They are Fake Online Travel Agent , scamming other with fake tickets. They sounds like North indian guys making scam with other Indian. Shit people
-------------------
I was scammed by them for more than $3000. I did remilty transaction and didn't get any refund back. I was almost gonna do suicide after that much loss. I have their indian number but just need any of their indian account history. Where we can get their all information and thn grab them. Singh1v9@outlook.com my email if any of you have them account number please forword me i will try my best to punish them
Telephone : +15068009131