Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.handsende.com services@handsende.com +19344455235
| Date | 06/22/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@handsende.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.handsende.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 934-445-5235 (ou 0019344455235) |
| Scam contents | Retail scam |
| Comment / Review | I placed an order. I received a confirmation. After that I received nothing from this company. And then started checking into whether or not they were scamming, and I believe that’s exactly what they do. Do not buy anything from this website. I sent them numerous emails with no response. I called the number on their site which rings busy 24/7. Big scam!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/23/2022 at 03:14 AM
Since your item was not delivered you could start a Chargeback procedure in hopes of getting a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Travis Schultz 07/20/2022 at 08:20 AM
On 7/6/2022 I purchased a pool ladder from https://www.handsende.com/ I received a confirmation email regarding my order. A couple days later I received an email containing a tracking number LW240814278CN for tracking website https://t.17track.net/en#nums. It was at this time I realized the originating country was China. I waited for the package to arrive, it never did. I read that the package was delivered in Carthage North Carolina, not my address. It was at this point I contacted the Post Office. They state in an email that the package delivered was only 1.92 ounces. I realized I have been scammed. I have emailed Handsende without response at services@handsende.com. I have also tried their phone number listed on their website +1 (934) 445-5235 there is always just a busy signal. Their address is 450 Aurora Drive,Youngstown,OH 44505,US. However, the package originated from China.
up votedown vote
Report #528914 08/01/2022 at 01:52 PM
Vinyl Works SLA A-Frame 48-56 Inch Adjustable Above Ground Swimming Pool Ladder Entry System Lock Barrier and Handrails, Color White. Model NO6136106
-------------------
Ordered this on 07/22/2022 with the Order ID 1300. States Free Shipping Payment methods was Credit card, $64.85. Husband works for USPS. He checked into the tracking, and there was an item coming from China with the weight only being 1 ounce. We suspected then it was a scam. Tried calling all I get is a busy signal.
Pseudonym : Handsende
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 08/02/2022 at 05:40 AM
Hello, since you paid using your credit card you can try to get refunded with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Tina 08/07/2022 at 09:59 AM
I placed an order second wk of July, 2022. I order a lot online and wanted to see where my order was. I called and yes, busy signal. I'm so pissed!
Probably won't receive it! Makes me want to slap every foreign person in my area!!!
up votedown vote
Jason 09/08/2022 at 11:14 AM
I purchased something from there, they said they delivered it three days later with a usps tracking number, I was home and have ring cameras it did not come. paypal refused my refund claim.
up votedown vote
Ron 09/14/2022 at 04:54 PM
I ordered from them also and received a tracking number with usps.. i did not receive the order, so i contacted usps and they said the address to my home is not the address it was sent to. Paypal refused to refund my money because it showed it was delivered. I then called paypal and they called usps and was told the same thing at which time they did refund my money.