Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
evacoffe.com support@evacoffe.com +15512209033
| Date | 06/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@evacoffe.com |
| Pseudonym | Evacoffe.com |
| Url / Website | evacoffe.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 551-220-9033 (ou 0015512209033) |
| Comment / Review | Website offering various products, but you cannot contact them using the phone number listed or email. It seems that whatever money is spent is lost. No tracking number, no response. Email comes back to you as undeliverable, and calling the phone number has a message "1,2,3,4,5,6 boom boom boom."
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/20/2022 at 11:14 AM
You can try to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #513658 06/22/2022 at 08:11 AM
This website purports to sell all kinds of items at rock bottom prces with free shipping. It is a scam - fraud. I wanted a Lasko 20" fan.
-------------------
This website took my money, sent me no confirmation email, and never delivered the product. It is a scam to get your credit card info and address.
The telephone number actually ridicules those calling to ask for answers.before kicking to a busy signal.
Url / Website : hoteflo.com
up votedown vote
pings 07/01/2022 at 09:31 AM
Chinese right
up votedown vote
Abii 07/01/2022 at 10:02 AM
Since your product never arrived and your questions to them were never answered, you could ask for a chargeback from your bank or credit card issuer:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Hollie Payton 07/13/2022 at 04:41 PM
Hoteflo took my money never sent my video game I order for my daughter. This is a scam. Don’t do it. I call the number it’s busy.
up votedown vote
coolstuff 07/18/2022 at 02:46 PM
This is a scam site, there are some out there looked alike that are also scam I believed. I've ordered 2 Sterilite 4 shelf cabinet on July 1, and have never received any tracking information, called the number listed and it sounded like a 'disconnected' phone number. As Abii mentioned/suggested, I've to file a dispute with my credit company to investigate.
up votedown vote
Ange Patty 10/25/2022 at 04:00 PM
I tried to get my money returned back to me @ Direct Express, the US government but they sent me a letter stating that the merchant has provided our department with documents that indicates, according to their records, that the transition(s) in question posted correctly to your credit card account. Based off this information we have determined that no error occured. I never received my ordered product. But they took my money off of my Direct Express Card. On the receipt that I was given had no tracking number on it to track my products. The phone number doesn't work either. Also Direct Express will not give me any further information on who they contacted to come to their decision. This is not right at all!!
up votedown vote
B 10/25/2022 at 04:07 PM
Read the info Ange.. Get a new credit card number. Freeze accounts from credit entities. Esperian,,,etc
up votedown vote
Report #514732 06/24/2022 at 06:06 PM
I bought nba2k21 200k vc and didn’t get any email
Fraudulent email : support@hoteflo.com
Url / Website : hoteflo.com
up votedown vote
Abii 06/27/2022 at 10:54 AM
You could try Chargeback for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #520267 07/09/2022 at 06:58 PM
I but a box fan from this place, and that was 3 days ago. I habe not heard from them at all. I email them and no answer. I called and it said 1234567 boom boom boom boom and hung up on me
-------------------
I feel like i should get my money back. I didnt know this a scam. Hope i dont lose out
Fraudulent email : support@hoteflo.com
Url / Website : synergywholesale.com
Pseudonym : Lesleyjohnson
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 05:48 AM
You can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Mskeke 07/11/2022 at 12:58 PM
Ok thanks alot
up votedown vote
Report #528518 07/31/2022 at 12:47 PM
Selling very discounted products
-------------------
Needs to be shut down
Pseudonym : Evacoffe
up votedown vote
Report #531117 08/07/2022 at 04:44 PM
Check out process will not allow to complete transaction as it shows apartment number as required. However, for some reason the charge hits your account. No confirmation of order provided.
-------------------
the charge is pending on my account. Can't yet dispute until it posts.
up votedown vote
Cathy 08/08/2022 at 11:40 PM
This is a scam. It also has resulted in other scam charges in my CC. I had to close down account.
up votedown vote
Report #531508 08/08/2022 at 08:43 PM
Saleing different furniture product, ordered a dog gate for 56.00 dollars
-------------------
No reviews Support: 24/7-
Phone: +1(551)220-9033
E-mail Us: support@evacoffe.com
Office Address: 190 Marietta St NW, Atlanta, GA 30303, USA.
up votedown vote
shara 08/10/2022 at 02:15 AM
Evacoffe is a scam. The credit card charge was collected by:
Jarrard, Seibert, Pollard & Co LLC
1800 Blankenship Rd Ste 450
West Linn, OR 97068
Telephone: (503) 723-7600
Fax: (503) 723-5100
No product was recieved
up votedown vote
Report #535858 08/20/2022 at 01:01 PM
Sellers of discounted products.
-------------------
Product never arrived. Emails undeliverable per Mailer Daemon. Phone number disconnected. Website inaccessible. Credit card charged but shows up on my statement under a different, apparently legitimate company name.