Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
tshirtsfusion.con pigasaicoa9a@web.de +19014666698
| Date | 06/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pigasaicoa9a@web.de |
| Pseudonym | Grace Davidson |
| Url / Website | tshirtsfusion.con |
| Telephone | +1 901-466-6698 (ou 0019014666698) |
| Scam contents | If you purchase an item on this site the payment get directed to a third party. There are no confirmations or response from the site. No communication whatsoever. They pocket your money and disappear. |
| Comment / Review | If you purchase an item on this site the payment get directed to a third party. There are no confirmations or response from the site. No communication whatsoever. They pocket your money and disappear. Their support line email is also fictitious ( info@tshirtsfusion.com).
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #512567 06/19/2022 at 10:47 PM
phone number is a Google phone, location is a residential home
-------------------
had to cancel my credit card to end
Fraudulent email : tshirtfusion1@gmail.com
Url / Website : tshirtfusion.com
Pseudonym : Tshirtfusion
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/20/2022 at 04:37 AM
If you paid using a credit card you can request a chargeback: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
Or you can file for a dispute if you used PayPal instead:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #513474 06/21/2022 at 10:08 PM
If you purchase an item on this site the payment get directed to a third party "Jakob Stewart." There are no confirmations or response from the site. No communication whatsoever.
-------------------
If you purchase an item on this site the payment get directed to a third party. There are no confirmations or response from the site. No communication whatsoever. Their support line email is fictitious (info@mytshirtscollection.com).
The business "headquarters" (328 Lincoln Street, Steelton Pennsylvania 17113) isca residential address.
Also uses agtreareqdes@gmail.com when paying via PayPal.
Fraudulent email : mytshirtscollection1@gmail.com
Url / Website : mytshirtscollection.com
Pseudonym : Jakob Stewart
up votedown vote
j 07/28/2022 at 05:56 PM
https://www.deltatshirts.com, is also the same scammers. Paypal goes to Elizabeth Murphy as a pay it forward donation. I ordered glue no invoice and when I went back to look, it said it was a donation. I called paypal and they wont help