SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tshirtsfusion.con pigasaicoa9a@web.de +19014666698

Date06/19/2022
Fraudulent emailpigasaicoa9a@web.de
PseudonymGrace Davidson
Url / Websitetshirtsfusion.con
Telephone+1 901-466-6698 (ou 0019014666698)
Scam contentsIf you purchase an item on this site the payment get directed to a third party. There are no confirmations or response from the site. No communication whatsoever. They pocket your money and disappear.
Comment / ReviewIf you purchase an item on this site the payment get directed to a third party. There are no confirmations or response from the site. No communication whatsoever. They pocket your money and disappear.
Their support line email is also fictitious ( info@tshirtsfusion.com).

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #512567 06/19/2022 at 10:47 PM

      phone number is a Google phone, location is a residential home
      -------------------
      had to cancel my credit card to end

      Fraudulent email : tshirtfusion1@gmail.com
      Url / Website : tshirtfusion.com
      Pseudonym : Tshirtfusion

      Reply
    • Abiir 06/20/2022 at 04:37 AM

      If you paid using a credit card you can request a chargeback: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/

      Or you can file for a dispute if you used PayPal instead:

      https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      Reply
    • Report #513474 06/21/2022 at 10:08 PM

      If you purchase an item on this site the payment get directed to a third party "Jakob Stewart." There are no confirmations or response from the site. No communication whatsoever.
      -------------------
      If you purchase an item on this site the payment get directed to a third party. There are no confirmations or response from the site. No communication whatsoever. Their support line email is fictitious (info@mytshirtscollection.com).
      The business "headquarters" (328 Lincoln Street, Steelton Pennsylvania 17113) isca residential address.
      Also uses agtreareqdes@gmail.com when paying via PayPal.

      Fraudulent email : mytshirtscollection1@gmail.com
      Url / Website : mytshirtscollection.com
      Pseudonym : Jakob Stewart

      • j 07/28/2022 at 05:56 PM

        https://www.deltatshirts.com, is also the same scammers. Paypal goes to Elizabeth Murphy as a pay it forward donation. I ordered glue no invoice and when I went back to look, it said it was a donation. I called paypal and they wont help

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.