Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bikesstore.us mart@servicerteam.com
| Date | 06/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mart@servicerteam.com |
| Pseudonym | Bike Store |
| Url / Website | bikesstore.us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake website selling Bikes |
| Comment / Review | I hate it when I see scams so please end this person.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
mat 07/16/2022 at 07:35 PM
no phone number, and the address listed is the parking lot of a public library
up votedown vote
Report #524070 07/19/2022 at 05:41 PM
Bike Store based in the USA that presents quality bike products at a reduced price.
-------------------
This bikestore website presents some quality bikes at a reduced rate. many of the bikes go for a high amount and the reduction is equally significant. The website was recently created offers brand names like decathalon that I have never seen sold in the USA. The address of this website when researched gives rise to the WellSpring school of Allied health. this seems that the website is a means to a scam end. A website that should not be trusted!
Pseudonym : bikesstore.us
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
FroyoLaggins 07/20/2022 at 07:23 AM
100% A Scam. Placed an order, was given tracking for a shipment through paypal. Followed up with USPS, turns out shipment wasn't going to my residence, but a completely different address in a different part of my State. Called Paypal, explained I had been victim of a scam and was immediately given a refund. Looked up address listed on the www.bikesstore.us website, and it's actually a Public Library. Be careful folks, if the prices are too good to be true, it's likely a scam!
up votedown vote
AyoGirl 08/12/2022 at 08:57 PM
I second everything in the previous comment!!! Absolutely the exact same thing happened to me. They contacted me after I filed a dispute and said they’d be shipping it out, probably hoping I would cancel the dispute, surprise still never received the bike. Absolutely a scam website. Don’t bother! There is a reason you cannot find anything cheaper than Walmart! Anything less than them is bogus!
up votedown vote
Karen 09/02/2022 at 12:22 PM
SCAM - DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE. i tried to contact them and all my emails fail. even through the website, i filled out the contact form and i get an error msg. SCAM. its not even worth your time. no phone # available. address if or a library.
up votedown vote
Joyce 09/03/2022 at 04:28 AM
The phone number they give to call is not a valid number. After reading terms of use I have been trying to cancel as there is a monthly charge that was not mentioned till you completed your order form. Will never buy from True Products for Less again.
up votedown vote
Tony 08/11/2022 at 08:47 AM
This is a scam, recently I bought a bicycle online, which never arrived. Stay away from this people, they even sent me an tracking number of who know where because it was fake.
up votedown vote
Report #558475 10/21/2022 at 04:50 AM
Gameemart is an untrustworthy online store selling gaming consoles for cheap prices.
Email address related to another fraudulent website
-------------------
The website was operating as gamemart.site. They have the same content and contact information. Many online shoppers were deceived by this website. Fraudsters on this website are luring customers with prices that are too good to be true. However, after placing an order, you will never receive anything and you will never be able to contact them since the email address provided is not working and unresponsive. The business address provided is also a fake and belongs to a library called Wichita Public Library. Do not make purchases from here.
Url / Website : gameemart.us
Pseudonym : gameemart
Files for this comment